Folders |
2012 Entries - Friends of Coal - Gazette RelaysPublished by
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2012 10:13 PM
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Performance List
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 70 Rush, Sydney FR Clay-Battelle 12.71
2 99 Zuspan, Kelsey JR Wahama 12.85
3 59 Eakin, Arica FR Clay-Battelle 13.01
4 413 Cantley, Brianne FR Buffalo (P) 13.30
5 208 Buchan, Abigale Valley (Fay) 13.50
6 22 Ratnani, Alexandrine SR Char. Cath. 13.80
7 523 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer Co. 13.84
8 545 Ferguson, Sarah SO Doddridge CO 13.87
9 209 Pleva, Lauren Valley (Fay) 14.00
10 513 White, Elania 10 Gilmer Co. 14.36
11 3 Casingal, Catherine SO Char. Cath. 14.40
12 524 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer Co. 14.44
13 461 McCoy, Brodi FR S. Harrison 14.50
14 538 Miracle, Janice SR Doddridge CO 15.20
15 3 DiMascio, KeeKee Calhoun Co. HS 16.50
16 13 McCumbers, Jessica Calhoun Co. HS 17.81
17 414 Cornell, Hailey FR Buffalo (P) 17.90
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 99 Zuspan, Kelsey JR Wahama 26.99
2 22 Ratnani, Alexandrine SR Char. Cath. 27.70
3 208 Buchan, Abigale Valley (Fay) 27.90
4 413 Cantley, Brianne FR Buffalo (P) 28.00
5 70 Rush, Sydney FR Clay-Battelle 28.04
6 60 Eddy, Fontana FR Clay-Battelle 28.90
7 209 Pleva, Lauren Valley (Fay) 29.00
8 523 Welch, Jessica 09 Gilmer Co. 29.30
9 461 McCoy, Brodi FR S. Harrison 30.00
10 8 DiFilippo, Lauren SR Char. Cath. 30.20
11 465 Wheeler, Emily JR S. Harrison 30.50
12 519 Hough, Lauren 09 Gilmer Co. 31.74
13 513 White, Elania 10 Gilmer Co. 31.94
14 547 Hart, Bridgett FR Doddridge CO 32.40
15 541 Elliott, Brandi JR Doddridge CO 33.37
16 412 Barnette, Madelyne FR Buffalo (P) 34.00
17 3 DiMascio, KeeKee Calhoun Co. HS 35.60
18 4 DiMascio, Keesha Calhoun Co. HS 36.20
Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 63 Hall, Mariah FR Clay-Battelle 1:01.90
2 540 Swiger, D'Andra JR Doddridge CO 1:02.86
3 572 Humphery, Ryan Buffalo (P) 1:03.00
4 7 Deer, Taylor SR Char. Cath. 1:05.90
5 505 Mann, Asia 11 Gilmer Co. 1:06.04
6 8 DiFilippo, Lauren SR Char. Cath. 1:08.00
7 99 Zuspan, Kelsey JR Wahama 1:08.30
8 209 Pleva, Lauren Valley (Fay) 1:10.00
9 58 Custer, Sierra FR Clay-Battelle 1:10.00
10 504 Gregory, Lindsay 11 Gilmer Co. 1:12.28
11 462 Gasch, Patrizia SO S. Harrison 1:12.50
12 408 Stephens, Chloe SO Buffalo (P) 1:15.00
13 547 Hart, Bridgett FR Doddridge CO 1:19.99
14 3 DiMascio, KeeKee Calhoun Co. HS 1:22.80
15 407 Powell, Cassie SO Buffalo (P) 1:23.00
16 4 DiMascio, Keesha Calhoun Co. HS 1:30.40
Event 67 Girls 800 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 542 Carroll, Bethany SR Doddridge CO 2:34.85
2 546 Frey, Nele JR Doddridge CO 2:35.06
3 20 McKown, Quincy SO Char. Cath. 2:38.00
4 25 Sotomayor, Emily SR Char. Cath. 2:42.00
5 505 Mann, Asia 11 Gilmer Co. 2:43.74
6 410 Allen, Courtney SO Buffalo (P) 2:45.00
7 521 Simon, Tabita 10 Gilmer Co. 2:49.97
8 405 Cooper, Jordan SO Buffalo (P) 2:50.00
9 462 Gasch, Patrizia SO S. Harrison 2:57.80
10 57 Cropper, Rachel JR Clay-Battelle 3:35.00
11 65 King, Trinity SO Clay-Battelle 3:40.00
Event 43 Girls 1600 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 546 Frey, Nele JR Doddridge CO 5:40.58
2 542 Carroll, Bethany SR Doddridge CO 5:41.19
3 5 Crockett, Annie SO Char. Cath. 6:10.00
4 20 McKown, Quincy SO Char. Cath. 6:13.00
5 518 Benson, Katie 09 Gilmer Co. 6:15.14
6 418 Gillenwater, Kendra FR Buffalo (P) 6:20.00
7 521 Simon, Tabita 10 Gilmer Co. 6:30.54
8 460 Ward, Darryan JR S. Harrison 7:04.80
9 65 King, Trinity SO Clay-Battelle 7:42.00
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 546 Frey, Nele JR Doddridge CO 12:31.56
2 542 Carroll, Bethany SR Doddridge CO 12:33.34
3 5 Crockett, Annie SO Char. Cath. 12:59.00
4 518 Benson, Katie 09 Gilmer Co. 14:12.36
5 532 McCune, Samantha 10 Gilmer Co. 14:53.73
6 26 Umstot, Emma SR Char. Cath. 14:54.00
7 418 Gillenwater, Kendra FR Buffalo (P) 14:55.00
8 65 King, Trinity SO Clay-Battelle 15:31.00
9 460 Ward, Darryan JR S. Harrison 15:58.00
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 545 Ferguson, Sarah SO Doddridge CO 15.90
2 403 Moore, Emily SR Buffalo (P) 16.70
3 511 Pettit, Sydney 12 Gilmer Co. 17.40
4 507 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer Co. 18.13
5 544 Curtis, Holly SR Doddridge CO 18.14
6 464 Brosius, Ashleigh SO S. Harrison 19.00
7 55 Burnfield, Rebecca FR Clay-Battelle 19.70
8 54 Bryner, Amber FR Clay-Battelle 20.50
9 458 Beatty, Mileena JR S. Harrison 20.77
10 411 Bailes, Makala FR Buffalo (P) 21.00
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 540 Swiger, D'Andra JR Doddridge CO 47.31
2 545 Ferguson, Sarah SO Doddridge CO 48.61
3 511 Pettit, Sydney 12 Gilmer Co. 52.22
4 507 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer Co. 54.14
5 464 Brosius, Ashleigh SO S. Harrison 56.56
6 55 Burnfield, Rebecca FR Clay-Battelle 59.30
7 54 Bryner, Amber FR Clay-Battelle 1:05.00
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle HS 52.80
1) 59 Eakin, Arica FR 2) 63 Hall, Mariah FR
3) 60 Eddy, Fontana FR 4) 70 Rush, Sydney FR
2 Charleston Catholic HS 54.50
1) 3 Casingal, Catherine SO 2) 10 Dundervil, Kathryn SR
3) 14 Joseck, Sarah SO 4) 22 Ratnani, Alexandrine SR
3 Gilmer County HS 56.40
1) 523 Welch, Jessica 09 2) 522 Wolfe, Bree 11
3) 513 White, Elania 10 4) 524 Riffle, Tisha 09
4 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 58.00
1) 403 Moore, Emily SR 2) 406 Gritt, Lasaia SO
3) 388 Wagner, Kendra JR 4) 413 Cantley, Brianne FR
5 Doddridge County HS 58.15
1) 537 Sellers, Natasha SR 2) 544 Curtis, Holly SR
3) 549 Marple, Kelsie SR 4) 538 Miracle, Janice SR
Event 55 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle HS 1:53.00
1) 63 Hall, Mariah FR 2) 48 Ammons, Amanda SO
3) 60 Eddy, Fontana FR 4) 70 Rush, Sydney FR
2 Charleston Catholic HS 1:54.80
1) 7 Deer, Taylor SR 2) 10 Dundervil, Kathryn SR
3) 14 Joseck, Sarah SO 4) 22 Ratnani, Alexandrine SR
3 Gilmer County HS 2:01.10
1) 520 Stewart, Kayla 09 2) 523 Welch, Jessica 09
3) 513 White, Elania 10 4) 519 Hough, Lauren 09
4 Doddridge County HS 2:03.80
1) 535 Ingram, Justice SO 2) 544 Curtis, Holly SR
3) 541 Elliott, Brandi JR 4) 547 Hart, Bridgett FR
5 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 2:05.00
1) 388 Wagner, Kendra JR 2) 413 Cantley, Brianne FR
3) 408 Stephens, Chloe SO 4) 387 Athens, Bethany SR
6 South Harrison HS 2:07.00
1) 459 Povroznik, Julie SR 2) 461 McCoy, Brodi FR
3) 457 Petitto, Sarah JR 4) 458 Beatty, Mileena JR
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle HS 4:39.00
1) 48 Ammons, Amanda SO 2) 58 Custer, Sierra FR
3) 63 Hall, Mariah FR 4) 60 Eddy, Fontana FR
2 Doddridge County HS 4:39.82
1) 542 Carroll, Bethany SR 2) 548 Hileman, Emily FR
3) 535 Ingram, Justice SO 4) 546 Frey, Nele JR
3 Charleston Catholic HS 4:45.00
1) 7 Deer, Taylor SR 2) 10 Dundervil, Kathryn SR
3) 14 Joseck, Sarah SO 4) 25 Sotomayor, Emily SR
4 Gilmer County HS 4:54.94
1) 505 Mann, Asia 11 2) 504 Gregory, Lindsay 11
3) 509 Jones, Jessica 11 4) 511 Pettit, Sydney 12
5 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 5:05.00
1) 387 Athens, Bethany SR 2) 410 Allen, Courtney SO
3) 418 Gillenwater, Kendra FR 4) 405 Cooper, Jordan SO
6 South Harrison HS 5:10.00
1) 458 Beatty, Mileena JR 2) 464 Brosius, Ashleigh SO
3) 457 Petitto, Sarah JR 4) 462 Gasch, Patrizia SO
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gilmer County HS 11:09.94
1) 518 Benson, Katie 09 2) 505 Mann, Asia 11
3) 521 Simon, Tabita 10 4) 509 Jones, Jessica 11
2 Charleston Catholic HS 11:19.00
1) 5 Crockett, Annie SO 2) 10 Dundervil, Kathryn SR
3) 20 McKown, Quincy SO 4) 25 Sotomayor, Emily SR
3 Doddridge County HS 11:50.00
1) 535 Ingram, Justice SO 2) 548 Hileman, Emily FR
3) 534 Grandt, Rachel JR 4) 533 Heflin, Mariah SO
4 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 12:05.00
1) 410 Allen, Courtney SO 2) 387 Athens, Bethany SR
3) 405 Cooper, Jordan SO 4) 418 Gillenwater, Kendra FR
5 Clay-Battelle HS 12:54.00
1) 54 Bryner, Amber FR 2) 57 Cropper, Rachel JR
3) 65 King, Trinity SO 4) 55 Burnfield, Rebecca FR
Event 19 Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gilmer County HS 1:12.73
1) 524 Riffle, Tisha 09 2) 507 Roberts, Hannah 10
3) 511 Pettit, Sydney 12 4) 513 White, Elania 10
2 Doddridge County HS 1:13.30
1) 544 Curtis, Holly SR 2) 549 Marple, Kelsie SR
3) 548 Hileman, Emily FR 4) 535 Ingram, Justice SO
3 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 1:16.00
1) 388 Wagner, Kendra JR 2) 409 Tucker, Brittany SO
3) 408 Stephens, Chloe SO 4) 403 Moore, Emily SR
4 South Harrison HS 1:21.00
1) 458 Beatty, Mileena JR 2) 464 Brosius, Ashleigh SO
3) 465 Wheeler, Emily JR 4) 459 Povroznik, Julie SR
5 Clay-Battelle HS 1:22.00
1) 48 Ammons, Amanda SO 2) 49 Ammons, Jordan FR
3) 55 Burnfield, Rebecca FR 4) 54 Bryner, Amber FR
Event 97 Girls High Jump A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 540 Swiger, D'Andra JR Doddridge CO 5-03.00
2 208 Buchan, Abigale Valley (Fay) 5-00.00
3 531 Luzader, Michaela 09 Gilmer Co. 4-06.00
4 49 Ammons, Jordan FR Clay-Battelle 4-04.00
5 54 Bryner, Amber FR Clay-Battelle 4-04.00
6 415 Davis, Samantha FR Buffalo (P) 4-00.00
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 403 Moore, Emily SR Buffalo (P) 9-06.00
2 3 Casingal, Catherine SO Char. Cath. 8-00.00
3 548 Hileman, Emily FR Doddridge CO 8-00.00
4 549 Marple, Kelsie SR Doddridge CO 8-00.00
5 538 Miracle, Janice SR Doddridge CO X7-06.00
6 537 Sellers, Natasha SR Doddridge CO X7-06.00
7 20 McKown, Quincy SO Char. Cath. 6-06.00
Event 91 Girls Long Jump A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 545 Ferguson, Sarah SO Doddridge CO 16-06.75
2 99 Zuspan, Kelsey JR Wahama 16-05.00
3 540 Swiger, D'Andra JR Doddridge CO 15-10.50
4 208 Buchan, Abigale Valley (Fay) 14-00.00
5 524 Riffle, Tisha 09 Gilmer Co. 13-08.00
6 58 Custer, Sierra FR Clay-Battelle 13-07.00
7 209 Pleva, Lauren Valley (Fay) 13-05.00
8 507 Roberts, Hannah 10 Gilmer Co. 13-01.25
9 48 Ammons, Amanda SO Clay-Battelle 13-01.00
10 406 Gritt, Lasaia SO Buffalo (P) 12-00.00
11 409 Tucker, Brittany SO Buffalo (P) 12-00.00
Event 79 Girls Shot Put A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 17 Marks, Gina SO Char. Cath. 30-05.00
2 543 Cayton, Alexis JR Doddridge CO 29-11.00
3 536 Odle, Kimber SR Doddridge CO 28-08.00
4 539 Stevens, Tori JR Doddridge CO X28-00.00
5 526 Gordon, Larisa 11 Gilmer Co. 26-08.50
6 49 Ammons, Jordan FR Clay-Battelle 25-07.00
7 67 Luzader, Maggie JR Clay-Battelle 23-08.00
8 463 Maditz, Caitlyn FR S. Harrison 23-00.00
9 404 Lupardus, Kita JR Buffalo (P) 20-00.00
10 530 Bush, Ashley 11 Gilmer Co. 18-04.50
11 322 Heiney, Monica Calhoun Co. HS 18-02.00
Event 85 Girls Discus Throw A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 543 Cayton, Alexis JR Doddridge CO 97-08
2 536 Odle, Kimber SR Doddridge CO 97-00
3 539 Stevens, Tori JR Doddridge CO X87-10
4 526 Gordon, Larisa 11 Gilmer Co. 83-10
5 17 Marks, Gina SO Char. Cath. 71-00
6 57 Cropper, Rachel JR Clay-Battelle 70-00
7 459 Povroznik, Julie SR S. Harrison 68-07
8 530 Bush, Ashley 11 Gilmer Co. 56-01
9 75 Wade, Whitney JR Clay-Battelle 55-06
10 404 Lupardus, Kita JR Buffalo (P) 50-00
11 322 Heiney, Monica Calhoun Co. HS 40-04.50
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 72 Swaniger, Ronald SR Clay-Battelle 11.01
2 469 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley (Wet) 11.20
3 7 Litviak, Cameron Calhoun Co. HS 11.50
4 599 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge CO 11.55
5 201 White, Matthew Valley (Fay) 11.60
6 8 Cosgrove, Nathan Calhoun Co. HS 11.65
7 102 Ortiz, Jacob SR Wahama 11.71
8 3 Frasier, Terry Richwood 11.74
9 83 Creamer, Zane JR S. Harrison 11.80
10 2 Casingal, Alex SR Char. Cath. 11.90
11 61 Forquer, John FR Clay-Battelle 12.05
12 203 White, Myles Valley (Fay) 12.10
13 399 Young, Samuel SO Buffalo (P) 12.60
14 600 Blemmings, Don 11 Doddridge CO 12.80
15 6 Davis, Graham SR Char. Cath. 13.40
16 517 Gillespie, Jessie 09 Gilmer Co. 14.14
17 88 Blake, Dylan FR S. Harrison 14.60
18 400 Hayson, Andrew FR Buffalo (P) 15.80
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 469 Pingley, Casey 12 Valley (Wet) 23.40
2 398 Robinson, Isaiah SO Buffalo (P) 23.40
3 1 Bennett, Zach Richwood 23.47
4 201 White, Matthew Valley (Fay) 23.50
5 73 Tolley, Nathan JR Clay-Battelle 23.68
6 599 Aichele, Corey 12 Doddridge CO 23.77
7 72 Swaniger, Ronald SR Clay-Battelle 23.90
8 102 Ortiz, Jacob SR Wahama 23.91
9 2 Casingal, Alex SR Char. Cath. 24.00
10 3 Frasier, Terry Richwood 24.19
11 7 Litviak, Cameron Calhoun Co. HS 24.30
12 390 Reedy, Zach SR Buffalo (P) 24.30
13 205 Carrelli, John Valley (Fay) 24.50
14 8 Cosgrove, Nathan Calhoun Co. HS 24.50
15 4 Casto, Tommy SR Char. Cath. 25.50
16 612 Stewart, Brandon 9 Doddridge CO 25.77
17 502 Smith, Casey 11 Gilmer Co. 25.86
18 85 Ashley, Seth FR S. Harrison 29.50
19 517 Gillespie, Jessie 09 Gilmer Co. 29.54
20 88 Blake, Dylan FR S. Harrison 31.40
Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 602 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge CO 52.78
2 609 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge CO 53.02
3 1 Bennett, Zach Richwood 53.40
4 201 White, Matthew Valley (Fay) 54.00
5 96 Buzzard, Jacob SR Wahama 54.24
6 72 Swaniger, Ronald SR Clay-Battelle 54.60
7 398 Robinson, Isaiah SO Buffalo (P) 54.80
8 587 Ayelstock, Ben S. Harrison 55.30
9 471 Ueltschy, Robert 12 Valley (Wet) 55.50
10 475 Roberts, Charles 11 Valley (Wet) 56.20
11 21 Panero, Spencer JR Char. Cath. 56.40
12 24 Snyder, Justin FR Char. Cath. 56.60
13 506 Marlett, Dustin 11 Gilmer Co. 56.85
14 205 Carrelli, John Valley (Fay) 57.00
15 66 Kuhn, Robert SR Clay-Battelle 57.80
16 502 Smith, Casey 11 Gilmer Co. 59.74
17 9 Adams, James Calhoun Co. HS 1:05.30
18 10 Fisher, Dakotah Calhoun Co. HS 1:06.10
19 88 Blake, Dylan FR S. Harrison 1:13.60
20 85 Ashley, Seth FR S. Harrison 1:14.50
Event 70 Boys 800 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 393 Rich, Dylan JR Buffalo (P) 1:59.50
2 5 Shaffer, Andrew Richwood 2:01.00
3 389 Childers, Evan SR Buffalo (P) 2:04.90
4 18 McClanahan, Caden SO Char. Cath. 2:08.00
5 12 Farkas-Worthy, Will SR Char. Cath. 2:10.00
6 71 Statler, Alec SR Clay-Battelle 2:10.00
7 606 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge CO 2:11.27
8 614 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge CO 2:14.00
9 81 Ruckman, Raymond JR S. Harrison 2:15.30
10 82 Anderson, Jesse JR S. Harrison 2:17.40
11 471 Ueltschy, Robert 12 Valley (Wet) 2:18.00
12 475 Roberts, Charles 11 Valley (Wet) 2:19.10
13 206 Stevens, Keith Valley (Fay) 2:20.00
14 204 Liddle, Aaron Valley (Fay) 2:22.00
15 516 Morris, Markeem 09 Gilmer Co. 2:23.84
16 514 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer Co. 2:26.99
17 53 Brummage, Cannon FR Clay-Battelle 2:34.00
18 5 Gerwig, Tyler Calhoun Co. HS 2:40.00
19 86 Prince, Johnathan FR S. Harrison 2:40.70
20 11 Overbay, David Calhoun Co. HS 2:45.40
Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 5 Shaffer, Andrew Richwood 4:32.00
2 389 Childers, Evan SR Buffalo (P) 4:33.60
3 393 Rich, Dylan JR Buffalo (P) 4:34.00
4 606 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge CO 4:37.59
5 71 Statler, Alec SR Clay-Battelle 4:45.00
6 1 Black, Marcus JR Char. Cath. 4:49.00
7 97 Kapp, Ian JR Wahama 4:54.90
8 614 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge CO 4:57.69
9 81 Ruckman, Raymond JR S. Harrison 5:04.20
10 514 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer Co. 5:21.04
11 62 Grow, Brandon FR Clay-Battelle 5:22.00
12 28 Wroth, David FR Char. Cath. 5:25.00
13 529 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer Co. 5:31.98
14 6 Baker, William Calhoun Co. HS 5:46.90
15 86 Prince, Johnathan FR S. Harrison 5:57.40
16 84 Graham, Ryan SO S. Harrison 7:18.40
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 389 Childers, Evan SR Buffalo (P) 9:44.30
2 606 Moore, Caleb 11 Doddridge CO 9:56.98
3 393 Rich, Dylan JR Buffalo (P) 10:03.00
4 5 Shaffer, Andrew Richwood 10:04.00
5 1 Black, Marcus JR Char. Cath. 10:13.00
6 614 Zorn, Matt 11 Doddridge CO 10:25.97
7 71 Statler, Alec SR Clay-Battelle 10:41.00
8 2 Boggs, Gary Richwood 11:20.00
9 514 Shreves, Jacob 11 Gilmer Co. 11:44.02
10 19 McClellan, Graham JR Char. Cath. 11:50.00
11 100 Bell, Chris FR Wahama 12:23.00
12 529 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer Co. 12:32.47
13 6 Baker, William Calhoun Co. HS 13:11.00
14 84 Graham, Ryan SO S. Harrison 14:22.50
15 12 Turner, Dustin Calhoun Co. HS NT
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 609 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge CO 15.64
2 607 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge CO 15.90
3 396 Garrison, Gabe SO Buffalo (P) 16.90
4 503 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer Co. 17.40
5 417 Sheppard, Cody Buffalo (P) 18.10
6 2 Boggs, Gary Richwood 18.90
7 473 Hubbard, Troy 11 Valley (Wet) 19.60
8 76 Walls, Derek SR Clay-Battelle 22.10
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 609 Plaugher, Daniel 11 Doddridge CO 40.34
2 602 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge CO 42.80
3 64 Hinkle, Derek SR Clay-Battelle 43.20
4 16 Mallory, Phillip SO Char. Cath. 43.20
5 510 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer Co. 44.11
6 27 Witsberger, Paul SR Char. Cath. 44.30
7 417 Sheppard, Cody Buffalo (P) 44.70
8 396 Garrison, Gabe SO Buffalo (P) 45.20
9 205 Carrelli, John Valley (Fay) 46.00
10 467 Edgell, Dylan 12 Valley (Wet) 46.10
11 103 Decker, Tannor SR Wahama 46.34
12 206 Stevens, Keith Valley (Fay) 48.00
13 512 Sparks, Tristan 10 Gilmer Co. 49.28
14 477 Smith, Donald 09 Valley (Wet) 50.10
15 2 Boggs, Gary Richwood 51.30
16 76 Walls, Derek SR Clay-Battelle 51.40
Event 64 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Valley (Wetzel) HS 46.10
1) 467 Edgell, Dylan 12 2) 469 Pingley, Casey 12
3) 470 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 4) 471 Ueltschy, Robert 12
2 Wahama HS 46.34
1) 96 Buzzard, Jacob SR 2) 102 Ortiz, Jacob SR
3) 95 Roush, Kane SO 4) 101 Neal, Crandale JR
3 Clay-Battelle HS 46.60
1) 61 Forquer, John FR 2) 66 Kuhn, Robert SR
3) 73 Tolley, Nathan JR 4) 72 Swaniger, Ronald SR
4 Calhoun Co. HS 46.70
1) 8 Cosgrove, Nathan 2) 1 Parrish, Shay
3) 7 Litviak, Cameron 4) 2 Coon, Isaac
5 Doddridge County HS 47.03
1) 612 Stewart, Brandon 9 2) 596 Bonnell, Jeffrey 11
3) 597 Nestor, Brian 9 4) 599 Aichele, Corey 12
6 South Harrison HS 47.30
1) 77 Smith, Dylan SO 2) 83 Creamer, Zane JR
3) 78 Kunkel, Nick JR 4) 79 Reed, Chance FR
7 Charleston Catholic HS 47.70
1) 2 Casingal, Alex SR 2) 23 Reed, Keiffer SR
3) 27 Witsberger, Paul SR 4) 16 Mallory, Phillip SO
8 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 49.00
1) 392 Jividen, Alex JR 2) 386 Walker, Levi SO
3) 399 Young, Samuel SO 4) 401 Kosa, Earl FR
9 Gilmer County HS 52.40
1) 502 Smith, Casey 11 2) 508 Ferguson, Conner 11
3) 517 Gillespie, Jessie 09 4) 515 Jones, Hayden 10
Event 58 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:34.64
1) 602 Cottrill, Zack 10 2) 596 Bonnell, Jeffrey 11
3) 612 Stewart, Brandon 9 4) 599 Aichele, Corey 12
2 Wahama HS 1:37.40
1) 96 Buzzard, Jacob SR 2) 102 Ortiz, Jacob SR
3) 95 Roush, Kane SO 4) 101 Neal, Crandale JR
3 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:37.50
1) 467 Edgell, Dylan 12 2) 469 Pingley, Casey 12
3) 470 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 4) 471 Ueltschy, Robert 12
4 Charleston Catholic HS 1:38.10
1) 2 Casingal, Alex SR 2) 27 Witsberger, Paul SR
3) 16 Mallory, Phillip SO 4) 21 Panero, Spencer JR
5 Calhoun Co. HS 1:38.40
1) 8 Cosgrove, Nathan 2) 1 Parrish, Shay
3) 7 Litviak, Cameron 4) 2 Coon, Isaac
6 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 1:39.00
1) 390 Reedy, Zach SR 2) 396 Garrison, Gabe SO
3) 398 Robinson, Isaiah SO 4) 401 Kosa, Earl FR
7 Valley (Fayette) HS 1:39.00
1) 202 Bragg, Chad 2) 203 White, Myles
3) 204 Liddle, Aaron 4) 206 Stevens, Keith
8 Clay-Battelle HS 1:39.60
1) 61 Forquer, John FR 2) 66 Kuhn, Robert SR
3) 68 Martino, Brandon SR 4) 73 Tolley, Nathan JR
9 South Harrison HS 1:41.40
1) 77 Smith, Dylan SO 2) 79 Reed, Chance FR
3) 87 Ricketts, Asa FR 4) 78 Kunkel, Nick JR
10 Gilmer County HS 1:46.49
1) 516 Morris, Markeem 09 2) 502 Smith, Casey 11
3) 510 Lowther, Josh 11 4) 515 Jones, Hayden 10
Event 76 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 3:46.37
1) 596 Bonnell, Jeffrey 11 2) 612 Stewart, Brandon 9
3) 598 Thaxton, Will 12 4) 597 Nestor, Brian 9
2 Richwood HS 3:49.00
1) 1 Bennett, Zach 2) 2 Boggs, Gary
3) 3 Frasier, Terry 4) 5 Shaffer, Andrew
3 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 3:50.00
1) 390 Reedy, Zach SR 2) 398 Robinson, Isaiah SO
3) 395 Torman, Jonathan JR 4) 417 Sheppard, Cody
4 Clay-Battelle HS 3:52.00
1) 66 Kuhn, Robert SR 2) 68 Martino, Brandon SR
3) 71 Statler, Alec SR 4) 64 Hinkle, Derek SR
5 Wahama HS 3:55.00
1) 97 Kapp, Ian JR 2) 89 Hendricks, Michael JR
3) 90 Howard, Anthony FR 4) 101 Neal, Crandale JR
6 Valley (Wetzel) HS 3:55.10
1) 467 Edgell, Dylan 12 2) 473 Hubbard, Troy 11
3) 475 Roberts, Charles 11 4) 472 Baker, Josh 11
7 South Harrison HS 3:56.30
1) 82 Anderson, Jesse JR 2) 87 Ricketts, Asa FR
3) 79 Reed, Chance FR 4) 78 Kunkel, Nick JR
8 Valley (Fayette) HS 3:59.00
1) 202 Bragg, Chad 2) 204 Liddle, Aaron
3) 205 Carrelli, John 4) 207 White, Christian
9 Gilmer County HS 4:00.03
1) 508 Ferguson, Conner 11 2) 512 Sparks, Tristan 10
3) 516 Morris, Markeem 09 4) 502 Smith, Casey 11
10 Charleston Catholic HS 4:21.40
1) 12 Farkas-Worthy, Will SR 2) 16 Mallory, Phillip SO
3) 18 McClanahan, Caden SO 4) 27 Witsberger, Paul SR
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 8:40.00
1) 389 Childers, Evan SR 2) 393 Rich, Dylan JR
3) 385 Lamb, Conner SO 4) 395 Torman, Jonathan JR
2 Clay-Battelle HS 8:41.00
1) 51 Berry, Johnathan JR 2) 53 Brummage, Cannon FR
3) 62 Grow, Brandon FR 4) 74 Varner, Brody SO
3 Charleston Catholic HS 8:45.88
1) 1 Black, Marcus JR 2) 12 Farkas-Worthy, Will SR
3) 18 McClanahan, Caden SO 4) 21 Panero, Spencer JR
4 Doddridge County HS 9:07.07
1) 598 Thaxton, Will 12 2) 614 Zorn, Matt 11
3) 611 Spencer, Ian 11 4) 606 Moore, Caleb 11
5 Gilmer County HS 9:29.13
1) 514 Shreves, Jacob 11 2) 516 Morris, Markeem 09
3) 508 Ferguson, Conner 11 4) 506 Marlett, Dustin 11
6 Wahama HS 9:39.00
1) 97 Kapp, Ian JR 2) 89 Hendricks, Michael JR
3) 90 Howard, Anthony FR 4) 91 Ohlinger, Jonathan FR
7 Valley (Wetzel) HS 9:46.00
1) 472 Baker, Josh 11 2) 466 Chritensen, Brett 11
3) 473 Hubbard, Troy 11 4) 475 Roberts, Charles 11
8 South Harrison HS 9:52.60
1) 82 Anderson, Jesse JR 2) 86 Prince, Johnathan FR
3) 81 Ruckman, Raymond JR 4) 79 Reed, Chance FR
Event 22 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:02.31
1) 596 Bonnell, Jeffrey 11 2) 607 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11
3) 598 Thaxton, Will 12 4) 609 Plaugher, Daniel 11
2 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 1:03.00
1) 390 Reedy, Zach SR 2) 396 Garrison, Gabe SO
3) 417 Sheppard, Cody 4) 386 Walker, Levi SO
3 Gilmer County HS 1:07.44
1) 506 Marlett, Dustin 11 2) 512 Sparks, Tristan 10
3) 510 Lowther, Josh 11 4) 503 Aviles, Anthony 11
4 Wahama HS 1:10.90
1) 94 Petry, Kaleb SR 2) 93 Youkers, Benny JR
3) 89 Hendricks, Michael JR 4) 92 Neal, Colton SO
5 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:15.00
1) 473 Hubbard, Troy 11 2) 477 Smith, Donald 09
3) 478 Wells, John 09 4) 467 Edgell, Dylan 12
6 Clay-Battelle HS 1:17.00
1) 50 Barr, Braden FR 2) 68 Martino, Brandon SR
3) 76 Walls, Derek SR 4) 64 Hinkle, Derek SR
7 South Harrison HS 1:19.40
1) 88 Blake, Dylan FR 2) 85 Ashley, Seth FR
3) 84 Graham, Ryan SO 4) 87 Ricketts, Asa FR
Event 100 Boys High Jump A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 503 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer Co. 6-05.00
2 607 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge CO 6-04.00
3 83 Creamer, Zane JR S. Harrison 6-00.00
4 602 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge CO 5-08.00
5 478 Wells, John 09 Valley (Wet) 5-06.00
6 53 Brummage, Cannon FR Clay-Battelle 5-06.00
7 203 White, Myles Valley (Fay) 5-06.00
8 470 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 Valley (Wet) 5-06.00
9 401 Kosa, Earl FR Buffalo (P) 5-02.00
10 402 Sowards, Tyler FR Buffalo (P) 5-00.00
Event 106 Boys Pole Vault A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 23 Reed, Keiffer SR Char. Cath. 14-00.00
2 510 Lowther, Josh 11 Gilmer Co. 12-06.00
3 611 Spencer, Ian 11 Doddridge CO 11-06.00
4 18 McClanahan, Caden SO Char. Cath. 11-00.00
5 604 Hayes, Dyllon 9 Doddridge CO 11-00.00
6 608 Myer, Scotty 10 Doddridge CO X10-00.00
7 512 Sparks, Tristan 10 Gilmer Co. 10-00.00
8 472 Baker, Josh 11 Valley (Wet) 9-06.00
9 477 Smith, Donald 09 Valley (Wet) 8-00.00
Event 94 Boys Long Jump A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 607 Muhly-Alexander, Dillon 11 Doddridge CO 21-06.50
2 101 Neal, Crandale JR Wahama 20-05.00
3 3 Frasier, Terry Richwood 20-01.00
4 1 Bennett, Zach Richwood 20-00.00
5 201 White, Matthew Valley (Fay) 20-00.00
6 503 Aviles, Anthony 11 Gilmer Co. 19-06.50
7 83 Creamer, Zane JR S. Harrison 19-05.00
8 73 Tolley, Nathan JR Clay-Battelle 18-08.00
9 64 Hinkle, Derek SR Clay-Battelle 18-02.00
10 203 White, Myles Valley (Fay) 18-00.00
11 87 Ricketts, Asa FR S. Harrison 17-05.00
12 470 Smallwood, Jonathan 12 Valley (Wet) 16-00.00
13 603 Flanigan, Louis 11 Doddridge CO 15-10.25
14 515 Jones, Hayden 10 Gilmer Co. 15-05.25
15 11 Edwards, Ryan FR Char. Cath. 15-02.00
16 399 Young, Samuel SO Buffalo (P) 15-00.00
17 15 Kline, Patrick FR Char. Cath. 15-00.00
18 392 Jividen, Alex JR Buffalo (P) 15-00.00
19 11 Overbay, David Calhoun Co. HS 14-09.00
20 10 Fisher, Dakotah Calhoun Co. HS 14-02.00
Event 82 Boys Shot Put A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 474 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley (Wet) 49-11.50
2 525 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer Co. 41-08.00
3 69 Patterson, Austin JR Clay-Battelle 40-07.00
4 80 Nicholson, Quintin SR S. Harrison 40-07.00
5 613 Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge CO 40-00.00
6 4 Graham, Alexander Richwood 39-10.00
7 610 Siders, Devron 11 Doddridge CO 39-00.50
8 394 Smith, Jared JR Buffalo (P) 39-00.00
9 605 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge CO 38-11.00
10 601 Britton, Isacc 10 Doddridge CO X38-08.50
11 98 Killingsworth, Zack SO Wahama 37-10.50
12 9 Dobbins, Jay JR Char. Cath. 36-04.00
13 416 White, Ryan JR Buffalo (P) 36-00.00
14 476 Dulaney, Wesley 10 Valley (Wet) 35-05.00
15 527 Johnson, Andy 10 Gilmer Co. 32-05.00
16 23 Reed, Keiffer SR Char. Cath. 31-02.00
17 202 Bragg, Chad Valley (Fay) 28-00.00
18 56 Carrico, Ethan FR Clay-Battelle 27-02.00
19 207 White, Christian Valley (Fay) 27-00.00
Event 88 Boys Discus Throw A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 391 Smith, Jarrett SR Buffalo (P) 199-00
2 474 Mason, Spencer 11 Valley (Wet) 144-06
3 601 Britton, Isacc 10 Doddridge CO 144-04
4 4 Graham, Alexander Richwood 122-08
5 605 Lipscomb, Marty 11 Doddridge CO 118-00
6 613 Yeager, Clayton 11 Doddridge CO X112-04
7 525 Ratliff, Reed 11 Gilmer Co. 109-09
8 468 Hayhurst, Joseph 12 Valley (Wet) 106-00
9 98 Killingsworth, Zack SO Wahama 103-01
10 69 Patterson, Austin JR Clay-Battelle 93-09
11 9 Dobbins, Jay JR Char. Cath. 88-00
12 397 Moore, Jacob SO Buffalo (P) 85-00
13 529 Chapman, Zach 09 Gilmer Co. 75-00
14 528 Wright, Trevor 09 Gilmer Co. 72-04.50
15 52 Bowen, Luke FR Clay-Battelle 70-04
16 527 Johnson, Andy 10 Gilmer Co. 70-03
17 13 Hoyer, Elias FR Char. Cath. 68-00
18 202 Bragg, Chad Valley (Fay) 65-00
19 207 White, Christian Valley (Fay) 55-00
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2012 10:14 PM
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Performance List
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 488 Johnson, Ashley JR Scott 13.50
2 109 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane Co. 13.78
3 121 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane Co. 13.93
4 582 Pethtel, Morgan Pt. Pleasant 13.94
5 27 Toney, Cierra 09 Liberty (R) 14.00
6 317 Haynes, Sarah SO Berkley Spr. 14.10
7 165 McCoy, Jasmine JR Webster Co. 14.17
8 9 Webb, Tyler JR Wayne 14.30
9 133 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consol 14.30
10 318 Michael, Mackenzie FR Berkley Spr. 14.53
11 140 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consol 14.71
12 6 Beverly, Kayla 12 Liberty (R) 14.80
13 5 Hutchins, Harley Poca 15.10
14 577 Layton, Lyndie Pt. Pleasant 15.43
15 492 Buckner, Kaitlyn SO Scott 15.50
16 31 Bailey, Brittany Poca 15.80
17 8 Wallace, Toree JR Wayne 16.00
18 353 Dangerfield, Ashley Sherman 16.20
19 625 Priece, Lekiethra Tug Valley NT
20 626 Shrum, Sam Tug Valley NT
Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 584 Smith, Allison Pt. Pleasant 27.21
2 4 Perkins, Marissa Poca 28.40
3 133 Cline, Kerstyn 9 Tyler Consol 28.82
4 121 Starcher, Destinee 11 Roane Co. 28.87
5 7 Youngblood, Mariah Poca 28.90
6 109 Boggs, Nicole 10 Roane Co. 29.05
7 165 McCoy, Jasmine JR Webster Co. 29.20
8 11 Merritt, Haley SO Wayne 29.40
9 9 Webb, Tyler JR Wayne 29.60
10 315 Case, Amanda SO Berkley Spr. 29.90
11 317 Haynes, Sarah SO Berkley Spr. 29.99
12 140 Yonaley, Shay 11 Tyler Consol 30.96
13 490 Lester, Maggie SO Scott 31.00
14 354 Doss, Jessica Sherman 31.30
15 362 Doss, Selina Sherman 31.50
16 26 Hatfield, Tiffany 09 Liberty (R) 32.00
17 12 Daniels, Shelby 11 Liberty (R) 32.00
18 573 Coon, Ashley Pt. Pleasant 32.67
19 493 Ford, Mackenzie JR Scott 33.00
20 625 Priece, Lekiethra Tug Valley NT
21 626 Shrum, Sam Tug Valley NT
Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 160 Brown, Erin JR Webster Co. 1:04.00
2 166 Stout, Samantha SO Webster Co. 1:04.10
3 14 Mays, Savanna FR Wayne 1:04.60
4 316 Colby, Melissa SO Berkley Spr. 1:05.00
5 19 Weisgarber, Morgan 12 Ironton 1:06.10
6 3 Ord, Paula Poca 1:06.40
7 22 Barron, Katie 10 Ironton 1:06.50
8 5 Stover, Keely 12 Liberty (R) 1:07.00
9 129 Fletcher, Carly 10 Tyler Consol 1:07.50
10 134 Gogan, Marisa 9 Tyler Consol 1:07.50
11 6 Crabtree, Chelsea SR Wayne 1:07.60
12 488 Johnson, Ashley JR Scott 1:08.00
13 319 Shetler, Keri FR Berkley Spr. 1:08.00
14 117 Moore, Chelsea 11 Roane Co. 1:08.01
15 165 McCoy, Jasmine JR Webster Co. 1:09.00
16 111 Fisher, Renee 09 Roane Co. 1:09.73
17 4 Perkins, Marissa Poca 1:10.40
18 25 Daniel, Taylor 09 Liberty (R) 1:11.00
19 354 Doss, Jessica Sherman 1:12.00
20 352 Bowdish, Brittany Sherman 1:15.00
21 501 Blethen, Kathryn SO Scott 1:20.00
Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 583 Porter, Andrea Pt. Pleasant 2:27.45
2 5 Rutherford, Kylie SO Wayne 2:31.00
3 24 Schweickart, Ariel 11 Ironton 2:31.50
4 164 Bean, Erin SR Webster Co. 2:33.00
5 481 Graffius, Samantha SO Scott 2:33.00
6 320 Haynes, Danielle FR Berkley Spr. 2:36.00
7 310 Mundey, Kayla SR Berkley Spr. 2:40.00
8 114 Lloyd, Shania 10 Roane Co. 2:43.30
9 138 Smith, Haleigh 9 Tyler Consol 2:44.60
10 499 Chambers, Sheena FR Scott 2:45.00
11 111 Fisher, Renee 09 Roane Co. 2:48.60
12 23 Walker, Colleen 12 Ironton 2:49.50
13 167 Sanson, Chelsie FR Webster Co. 2:50.00
14 126 Daughety, Courtney 11 Tyler Consol 2:51.66
15 365 Garretson, Samantha Sherman 2:58.00
16 359 Skinner, Hannah Sherman 3:00.00
17 14 Daniels, Melissa 11 Liberty (R) 3:00.00
18 15 McDowell, Kayla 12 Liberty (R) 3:00.00
19 15 Nelson, Carley FR Wayne 3:01.00
20 627 Evans, Beth Tug Valley NT
Event 44 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 24 Schweickart, Ariel 11 Ironton 5:30.60
2 583 Porter, Andrea Pt. Pleasant 5:35.00
3 320 Haynes, Danielle FR Berkley Spr. 5:45.00
4 158 Clevenger, Allison SR Webster Co. 5:50.00
5 5 Rutherford, Kylie SO Wayne 5:50.00
6 309 Houck, Macy SR Berkley Spr. 6:00.00
7 159 McCoy, Ryleigh SO Webster Co. 6:05.00
8 25 Thomas, Maggie 10 Ironton 6:09.90
9 499 Chambers, Sheena FR Scott 6:15.00
10 134 Gogan, Marisa 9 Tyler Consol 6:20.00
11 115 May, Sandra 10 Roane Co. 6:39.50
12 136 Keys, Brooke 9 Tyler Consol 6:40.00
13 363 Neff, Bethany Sherman 7:00.00
14 119 Norman, Taylor 11 Roane Co. 7:05.70
15 627 Evans, Beth Tug Valley NT
16 30 Peaytt, Rachel Poca NT
17 15 Nelson, Carley FR Wayne NT
Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 583 Porter, Andrea Pt. Pleasant 12:05.09
2 158 Clevenger, Allison SR Webster Co. 12:20.00
3 494 Green, Brittany JR Scott 12:40.00
4 159 McCoy, Ryleigh SO Webster Co. 12:43.00
5 320 Haynes, Danielle FR Berkley Spr. 12:45.00
6 314 Younker, Sara JR Berkley Spr. 12:47.00
7 487 Goodwin, Courtney SO Scott 13:00.00
8 131 Rice, Kelly 10 Tyler Consol 14:57.22
9 115 May, Sandra 10 Roane Co. 15:01.60
10 119 Norman, Taylor 11 Roane Co. 15:14.00
11 130 Henderson, Aubrey 10 Tyler Consol 15:49.00
12 15 Nelson, Carley FR Wayne NT
13 18 Ritter, Candice SR Wayne NT
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 4 Hylton, Sabrina 12 Liberty (R) 16.52
2 125 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consol 17.50
3 586 Young, Kennedy Pt. Pleasant 17.54
4 127 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consol 17.70
5 307 Bennett, Jordan SR Berkley Spr. 17.88
6 574 Gandee, Karli Pt. Pleasant 18.04
7 112 Goodwin, Catlin 12 Roane Co. 18.25
8 11 Cantley, Kait 11 Liberty (R) 18.50
9 12 Daniels, Shelby 11 Liberty (R) 18.89
10 486 Conway, Julie SO Scott 19.00
11 21 Smith, Jordan Poca 19.00
12 162 Perrine, Joni SO Webster Co. 19.20
13 3 Ord, Paula Poca 19.30
14 163 Fleming, Marissa SO Webster Co. 21.00
15 360 Weikle, Sydney Sherman 21.00
16 16 Hill, Jessica JR Wayne 21.48
17 15 Nelson, Carley FR Wayne 24.60
18 355 Canterbury, Jordan Sherman NT
Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 160 Brown, Erin JR Webster Co. 50.20
2 3 Ord, Paula Poca 51.34
3 166 Stout, Samantha SO Webster Co. 51.50
4 127 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consol 51.60
5 11 Cantley, Kait 11 Liberty (R) 52.50
6 117 Moore, Chelsea 11 Roane Co. 53.40
7 135 Hartsfield, Kaylee 9 Tyler Consol 54.00
8 307 Bennett, Jordan SR Berkley Spr. 54.50
9 162 Perrine, Joni SO Webster Co. 55.80
10 500 Hager, Maggie SO Scott 56.00
11 10 Bartram, Taylor SO Wayne 56.80
12 490 Lester, Maggie SO Scott 57.00
13 26 Wise, Macy 09 Ironton 57.60
14 21 Smith, Jordan Poca 58.23
15 18 Ritter, Candice SR Wayne 58.60
16 579 Lewis, Aubrey Pt. Pleasant 58.80
17 575 Hill, Jessilyn Pt. Pleasant 58.90
18 110 Drake, Erika 10 Roane Co. 59.96
19 355 Canterbury, Jordan Sherman 1:00.00
Event 62 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 53.12
1) 585 Tolliver, Karson 2) 584 Smith, Allison
3) 582 Pethtel, Morgan 4) 576 Jordan, Cassie
2 Berkley Springs HS 55.50
1) 316 Colby, Melissa SO 2) 315 Case, Amanda SO
3) 308 Davisson, Toni SR 4) 307 Bennett, Jordan SR
3 Ironton HS , OH 55.90
1) 21 Cronacher, Hannah 11 2) 20 Murphy, Alicia 11
3) 22 Barron, Katie 10 4) 10 Greene, Eva 11
4 Tyler Consolidated HS 56.13
1) 133 Cline, Kerstyn 9 2) 139 Suter, Keri 12
3) 124 Wable, Allison 11 4) 127 LeMasters, Haylea 11
5 Wayne HS 56.30
1) 6 Crabtree, Chelsea SR 2) 9 Webb, Tyler JR
3) 17 Sowder, Molly SO 4) 11 Merritt, Haley SO
6 Roane County HS 56.30
1) 109 Boggs, Nicole 10 2) 106 Snodgrass, Katie 11
3) 112 Goodwin, Catlin 12 4) 121 Starcher, Destinee 11
7 Sherman HS 1:00.00
1) 360 Weikle, Sydney 2) 354 Doss, Jessica
3) 362 Doss, Selina 4) 355 Canterbury, Jordan
8 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:00.00
1) 4 Hylton, Sabrina 12 2) 3 Morgan, Sabrina 11
3) 16 McDowell, Tymara 11 4) 1 Burdette, Jenna 11
Event 56 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 1:54.65
1) 576 Jordan, Cassie 2) 586 Young, Kennedy
3) 582 Pethtel, Morgan 4) 584 Smith, Allison
2 Berkley Springs HS 1:55.50
1) 316 Colby, Melissa SO 2) 315 Case, Amanda SO
3) 308 Davisson, Toni SR 4) 317 Haynes, Sarah SO
3 Wayne HS 1:57.20
1) 6 Crabtree, Chelsea SR 2) 14 Mays, Savanna FR
3) 9 Webb, Tyler JR 4) 10 Bartram, Taylor SO
4 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:57.50
1) 133 Cline, Kerstyn 9 2) 124 Wable, Allison 11
3) 139 Suter, Keri 12 4) 128 Bantug, Caroline 10
5 Roane County HS 1:59.01
1) 105 Shreve, Kenzi 10 2) 109 Boggs, Nicole 10
3) 104 Hicks, Ashley 10 4) 121 Starcher, Destinee 11
6 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 2:01.00
1) 4 Hylton, Sabrina 12 2) 3 Morgan, Sabrina 11
3) 16 McDowell, Tymara 11 4) 5 Stover, Keely 12
7 Ironton HS , OH 2:04.40
1) 12 Baker, Hannah 09 2) 11 Riedel, Madison 09
3) 10 Greene, Eva 11 4) 7 Wilkes, Tessa 11
8 Webster County HS 2:09.00
1) 165 McCoy, Jasmine JR 2) 161 Stout, Destiny SR
3) 163 Fleming, Marissa SO 4) 162 Perrine, Joni SO
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wayne HS 4:26.00
1) 11 Merritt, Haley SO 2) 14 Mays, Savanna FR
3) 10 Bartram, Taylor SO 4) 5 Rutherford, Kylie SO
2 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 4:26.00
1) 5 Stover, Keely 12 2) 25 Daniel, Taylor 09
3) 26 Hatfield, Tiffany 09 4) 12 Daniels, Shelby 11
3 Webster County HS 4:30.00
1) 164 Bean, Erin SR 2) 160 Brown, Erin JR
3) 158 Clevenger, Allison SR 4) 166 Stout, Samantha SO
4 Point Pleasant HS 4:33.54
1) 585 Tolliver, Karson 2) 584 Smith, Allison
3) 576 Jordan, Cassie 4) 583 Porter, Andrea
5 Tyler Consolidated HS 4:36.00
1) 129 Fletcher, Carly 10 2) 134 Gogan, Marisa 9
3) 124 Wable, Allison 11 4) 139 Suter, Keri 12
6 Berkley Springs HS 4:37.00
1) 310 Mundey, Kayla SR 2) 319 Shetler, Keri FR
3) 316 Colby, Melissa SO 4) 315 Case, Amanda SO
7 Ironton HS , OH 4:41.80
1) 22 Barron, Katie 10 2) 21 Cronacher, Hannah 11
3) 25 Thomas, Maggie 10 4) 26 Wise, Macy 09
8 Roane County HS 4:44.90
1) 111 Fisher, Renee 09 2) 114 Lloyd, Shania 10
3) 110 Drake, Erika 10 4) 117 Moore, Chelsea 11
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wayne HS 10:39.00
1) 1 Merritt, Jordan SR 2) 5 Rutherford, Kylie SO
3) 11 Merritt, Haley SO 4) 14 Mays, Savanna FR
2 Webster County HS 10:45.00
1) 164 Bean, Erin SR 2) 166 Stout, Samantha SO
3) 159 McCoy, Ryleigh SO 4) 158 Clevenger, Allison SR
3 Scott HS 10:50.00
1) 481 Graffius, Samantha SO 2) 479 Blankenship, Jessy JR
3) 487 Goodwin, Courtney SO 4) 494 Green, Brittany JR
4 Tyler Consolidated HS 11:20.00
1) 128 Bantug, Caroline 10 2) 134 Gogan, Marisa 9
3) 123 Long, Logann 11 4) 126 Daughety, Courtney 11
5 Roane County HS 11:29.10
1) 111 Fisher, Renee 09 2) 115 May, Sandra 10
3) 119 Norman, Taylor 11 4) 114 Lloyd, Shania 10
6 Berkley Springs HS 11:45.00
1) 310 Mundey, Kayla SR 2) 314 Younker, Sara JR
3) 317 Haynes, Sarah SO 4) 309 Houck, Macy SR
7 Sherman HS 13:00.00
1) 344 Brewer, Brittany 2) 359 Skinner, Hannah
3) 365 Garretson, Samantha 4) 363 Neff, Bethany
Event 20 Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:10.68
1) 125 Clegg, Makayla 11 2) 122 Jones, Sami 12
3) 124 Wable, Allison 11 4) 127 LeMasters, Haylea 11
2 Webster County HS 1:12.00
1) 161 Stout, Destiny SR 2) 162 Perrine, Joni SO
3) 160 Brown, Erin JR 4) 166 Stout, Samantha SO
3 Point Pleasant HS 1:12.21
1) 574 Gandee, Karli 2) 576 Jordan, Cassie
3) 585 Tolliver, Karson 4) 586 Young, Kennedy
4 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:12.57
1) 11 Cantley, Kait 11 2) 2 Daniels, Beth 11
3) 1 Burdette, Jenna 11 4) 4 Hylton, Sabrina 12
5 Roane County HS 1:13.80
6 Scott HS 1:18.00
1) 490 Lester, Maggie SO 2) 500 Hager, Maggie SO
3) 491 Blosser, Jamie SO 4) 486 Conway, Julie SO
7 Poca HS 1:22.20
1) 21 Smith, Jordan 2) 3 Ord, Paula
3) 1 Eastwood, Madison 4) 4 Perkins, Marissa
8 Sherman HS 1:25.00
1) 360 Weikle, Sydney 2) 352 Bowdish, Brittany
3) 355 Canterbury, Jordan 4) 354 Doss, Jessica
9 Wayne HS 1:25.00
1) 18 Ritter, Candice SR 2) 17 Sowder, Molly SO
3) 16 Hill, Jessica JR 4) 15 Nelson, Carley FR
10 Roane County HS 'B' XNT
1) 117 Moore, Chelsea 11 2) 107 Westfall, Graceann 10
3) 112 Goodwin, Catlin 12 4) 106 Snodgrass, Katie 11
Event 98 Girls High Jump AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 317 Haynes, Sarah SO Berkley Spr. 5-02.00
2 182 Gump, Kylie 10 Ritchie Co. 5-00.00
3 313 Solomon, Casey JR Berkley Spr. 5-00.00
4 125 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consol 4-10.00
5 181 Cokeley, Anna 10 Ritchie Co. 4-10.00
6 579 Lewis, Aubrey Pt. Pleasant 4-08.00
7 20 Murphy, Alicia 11 Ironton 4-08.00
8 7 Youngblood, Mariah Poca 4-08.00
9 137 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consol 4-06.00
10 22 Pioch, Hayley 10 Liberty (R) 4-06.00
Event 104 Girls Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 308 Davisson, Toni SR Berkley Spr. 9-00.00
2 21 Cronacher, Hannah 11 Ironton 8-06.00
3 114 Lloyd, Shania 10 Roane Co. 8-03.00
4 313 Solomon, Casey JR Berkley Spr. 8-00.00
5 127 LeMasters, Haylea 11 Tyler Consol 7-06.00
6 578 Layton, Whitney Pt. Pleasant 7-06.00
7 161 Stout, Destiny SR Webster Co. 7-06.00
8 26 Wise, Macy 09 Ironton 7-00.00
9 128 Bantug, Caroline 10 Tyler Consol 6-06.00
10 577 Layton, Lyndie Pt. Pleasant 6-00.00
Event 92 Girls Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 307 Bennett, Jordan SR Berkley Spr. 16-03.00
2 317 Haynes, Sarah SO Berkley Spr. 14-10.00
3 30 Lemon, Valerie 11 Liberty (R) 14-08.00
4 125 Clegg, Makayla 11 Tyler Consol 14-07.00
5 29 Pettry, McKenzie 11 Liberty (R) 14-05.00
6 139 Suter, Keri 12 Tyler Consol 14-00.00
7 586 Young, Kennedy Pt. Pleasant 13-09.00
8 120 Runyon, Courtney 10 Roane Co. 13-03.00
9 361 Sharps, Taylor Sherman 12-04.00
10 108 Alfred, Anna 09 Roane Co. 12-03.00
11 493 Ford, Mackenzie JR Scott 12-00.00
12 575 Hill, Jessilyn Pt. Pleasant 12-00.00
13 628 Linville, Amber Tug Valley ND
14 629 Maynard, Angie Tug Valley ND
15 17 Sowder, Molly SO Wayne ND
16 6 Crabtree, Chelsea SR Wayne ND
Event 80 Girls Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 312 Stotler, Harlie SR Berkley Spr. 36-09.00
2 116 McClain, Emily 11 Roane Co. 34-03.00
3 113 Henson, Britney 12 Roane Co. 32-04.00
4 578 Layton, Whitney Pt. Pleasant 30-02.00
5 16 McDowell, Tymara 11 Liberty (R) 30-00.00
6 7 Beckett, Lexy JR Wayne 28-06.00
7 22 Pioch, Hayley 10 Liberty (R) 28-00.00
8 26 Hatfield, Tiffany 09 Liberty (R) 28-00.00
9 580 Lewis, Makennah Pt. Pleasant 27-06.00
10 141 Kelley, Stephanie 11 Tyler Consol 26-05.00
11 491 Blosser, Jamie SO Scott 25-00.00
12 137 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consol 24-08.00
13 23 Westfall, Kelsey Poca ND
14 2 Moles, Keree Poca XND
15 6 Winter, Whitley Poca XND
16 630 Runyon, Paige Tug Valley ND
17 22 Broughman, Kristen Poca ND
Event 86 Girls Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 312 Stotler, Harlie SR Berkley Spr. 108-00
2 118 Nicholson, Mikala 12 Roane Co. 102-03
3 113 Henson, Britney 12 Roane Co. 101-03
4 30 Shreves, Morgan Grafton 94-04
5 16 McDowell, Tymara 11 Liberty (R) 90-00
6 13 Daniels, Katie 11 Liberty (R) 90-00
7 7 Beckett, Lexy JR Wayne 88-06
8 311 Robinson, Katie SR Berkley Spr. 85-00
9 578 Layton, Whitney Pt. Pleasant 80-00
10 581 Miller, Mikala Pt. Pleasant 75-00
11 137 Matthews, Bridget 9 Tyler Consol 74-04
12 132 Schlabowski, Megan 10 Tyler Consol 74-04
13 491 Blosser, Jamie SO Scott 70-00
14 23 Westfall, Kelsey Poca ND
15 2 Moles, Keree Poca XND
16 6 Winter, Whitley Poca XND
17 630 Runyon, Paige Tug Valley ND
18 22 Broughman, Kristen Poca ND
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 148 Doak, Alex JR Tyler Consol 11.20
2 18 Griffin, Marquez JR Pt. Pleasant 11.35
3 347 Wilkenson, Austin Sherman 11.50
4 560 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane Co. 11.50
5 300 Truax, Andrew SR Berkley Spr. 11.60
6 168 Collins, Joe JR Webster Co. 11.70
7 297 Patrick, TJ SR Berkley Spr. 11.70
8 567 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane Co. 11.74
9 10 McClanahan, Suil Poca 11.90
10 8 Adkins, Jake 12 Liberty (R) 11.95
11 21 McDowell, Jaylen 10 Liberty (R) 11.97
12 17 Williamson, Andrew JR Pt. Pleasant 12.15
13 31 Housch, AJ 10 Liberty (R) 12.30
14 13 Webb, Marley FR Wayne 12.33
15 20 Parsons, Clinton Poca 12.40
16 155 Ruble, Josh SO Tyler Consol 12.40
17 12 Webb, Marcus FR Wayne 12.50
18 485 Brisky, Thomas JR Scott 12.50
19 483 Thrush, Charles JR Scott 13.00
20 358 Halstead, Tyler Sherman 13.50
21 619 Spaulding, Trey Tug Valley NT
22 620 Newsome, Justin Tug Valley NT
Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 148 Doak, Alex JR Tyler Consol 22.70
2 18 Griffin, Marquez JR Pt. Pleasant 23.15
3 567 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane Co. 23.20
4 8 Canterbury, Zach JR Pt. Pleasant 23.23
5 168 Collins, Joe JR Webster Co. 23.58
6 347 Wilkenson, Austin Sherman 23.79
7 560 Pavalock, Alex 9 Roane Co. 23.90
8 305 Reynolds, Dylan SO Berkley Spr. 24.50
9 151 Ice, Christian JR Tyler Consol 25.00
10 498 Gillispie, Ryan FR Scott 25.00
11 321 Twigg, Michael SR Berkley Spr. 25.50
12 24 Hickman, Zach Poca 25.60
13 7 Williams, Johnathan 12 Liberty (R) 25.60
14 28 Snuffer, Shane 09 Liberty (R) 25.70
15 169 Rumney, Brendan SR Webster Co. 25.80
16 497 McComas, Wade FR Scott 27.00
17 15 Hall, Davin Poca 28.40
18 364 Hayhurst, Jonathan Sherman 28.70
19 20 Nemith, Will SR Wayne 32.00
20 4 Sebastian, Kyle SR Wayne 35.00
21 622 Vance, Jarod Tug Valley NT
22 619 Spaulding, Trey Tug Valley NT
23 620 Newsome, Justin Tug Valley NT
24 621 Hunley, Chad Tug Valley NT
Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 8 Canterbury, Zach JR Pt. Pleasant 51.72
2 148 Doak, Alex JR Tyler Consol 52.30
3 562 Fisher, Troy 9 Roane Co. 53.99
4 144 Aasland, Johan SR Tyler Consol 54.60
5 305 Reynolds, Dylan SO Berkley Spr. 55.50
6 495 Marcum, Zack FR Scott 56.00
7 306 Wolf, Steven SO Berkley Spr. 56.60
8 566 McGinnis, Steven 9 Roane Co. 56.60
9 19 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt SO Wayne 56.80
10 170 Taylor, Logan SO Webster Co. 57.00
11 21 Ritter, Mark SO Wayne 57.50
12 10 Blake, Andrew 12 Liberty (R) 57.50
13 171 Swisher, Cordell SR Webster Co. 58.00
14 348 Deal, Benjamin Sherman 58.00
15 23 McDowell, Tre 09 Liberty (R) 58.50
16 357 Kellione, Grant Sherman 1:00.00
17 482 Adkins, Andrew SR Scott 1:00.00
18 16 Maynard, John 09 Ironton 1:04.10
19 717 Harless, Bryce Sherman 1:05.00
20 28 Chapman, Tristen Poca 1:12.23
21 25 Masters, Grant Poca 1:16.34
22 621 Hunley, Chad Tug Valley NT
23 7 Trent, Hunter FR Pt. Pleasant NT
24 622 Vance, Jarod Tug Valley NT
Event 71 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 304 Shetler, Corey JR Berkley Spr. 2:04.00
2 349 Doss, Jacob Sherman 2:07.00
3 562 Fisher, Troy 9 Roane Co. 2:11.80
4 16 Riffle, Caleb JR Pt. Pleasant 2:12.00
5 150 Frey, Brandon JR Tyler Consol 2:12.20
6 154 Romine, Dylan SO Tyler Consol 2:14.50
7 177 Calisle, Nick SO Webster Co. 2:15.00
8 19 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt SO Wayne 2:17.00
9 172 Edwards, Will JR Webster Co. 2:18.00
10 495 Marcum, Zack FR Scott 2:20.00
11 497 McComas, Wade FR Scott 2:20.00
12 18 Scott, Charles 09 Ironton 2:21.90
13 564 Richards, Josh 9 Roane Co. 2:22.80
14 357 Kellione, Grant Sherman 2:25.00
15 17 Maynard, Tim 09 Ironton 2:28.30
16 24 Trump, Jake 09 Liberty (R) 2:30.00
17 5 Taylor, Nick FR Pt. Pleasant 2:30.00
18 16 McClanahan, Kyle Poca 2:31.23
19 2 Pittore, Emphraim SR Wayne 2:33.00
20 26 Masters, Jared Poca NT
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 480 Shaffer, Will JR Scott 4:24.00
2 349 Doss, Jacob Sherman 4:39.00
3 351 Perdue, Brandon Sherman 4:44.00
4 3 Reed, Forrest SR Wayne 4:45.00
5 304 Shetler, Corey JR Berkley Spr. 4:50.00
6 29 Louzy, Paul Grafton 4:59.00
7 173 Harris, Brettley FR Webster Co. 4:59.00
8 153 Reynolds, Dylan SO Tyler Consol 4:59.20
9 19 Elam, RJ 11 Liberty (R) 5:01.00
10 172 Edwards, Will JR Webster Co. 5:05.00
11 146 Dalyrmple, Ryan SO Tyler Consol 5:10.30
12 559 Pell, Caleb 9 Roane Co. 5:10.60
13 14 Lawless, Tyler 11 Ironton 5:18.40
14 564 Richards, Josh 9 Roane Co. 5:19.10
15 15 Nowlin, Riken SR Pt. Pleasant 5:29.00
16 16 McClanahan, Kyle Poca 5:30.23
17 15 Matkins, Joe 09 Ironton 5:32.50
18 2 Pittore, Emphraim SR Wayne 5:47.00
19 27 Bowling, Braddock Poca NT
20 4 Littlepage, Joesph FR Pt. Pleasant NT
21 623 Stayley, Robert Tug Valley NT
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 480 Shaffer, Will JR Scott 9:35.00
2 351 Perdue, Brandon Sherman 10:21.00
3 3 Reed, Forrest SR Wayne 10:30.00
4 29 Louzy, Paul Grafton 10:30.00
5 153 Reynolds, Dylan SO Tyler Consol 10:45.30
6 304 Shetler, Corey JR Berkley Spr. 10:59.00
7 173 Harris, Brettley FR Webster Co. 10:59.00
8 19 Elam, RJ 11 Liberty (R) 11:00.00
9 346 Barlas, Alex Sherman 11:00.00
10 146 Dalyrmple, Ryan SO Tyler Consol 11:20.70
11 559 Pell, Caleb 9 Roane Co. 11:21.80
12 4 Littlepage, Joesph FR Pt. Pleasant 12:00.00
13 564 Richards, Josh 9 Roane Co. 12:09.20
14 623 Stayley, Robert Tug Valley NT
15 20 Nemith, Will SR Wayne NT
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 12 Crites, Josh Poca 16.90
2 176 Cowger, Guy JR Webster Co. 16.98
3 6 Marcum, Cody FR Pt. Pleasant 17.23
4 156 Smith, Jeremy SR Tyler Consol 17.30
5 489 Pratt, Richard JR Scott 17.50
6 555 Lee, Tyler 11 Roane Co. 17.80
7 9 Kennedy, Caleb Poca 17.90
8 9 Park, Rogan SR Pt. Pleasant 18.00
Event 53 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 168 Collins, Joe JR Webster Co. 42.00
2 12 Crites, Josh Poca 42.29
3 176 Cowger, Guy JR Webster Co. 43.50
4 156 Smith, Jeremy SR Tyler Consol 43.80
5 144 Aasland, Johan SR Tyler Consol 44.00
6 10 Darst, Anthony SR Pt. Pleasant 44.00
7 9 Park, Rogan SR Pt. Pleasant 44.23
8 556 Nichols, JC 11 Roane Co. 44.50
9 9 Kennedy, Caleb Poca 46.89
10 561 Bates, Ryan 9 Roane Co. 47.00
11 495 Marcum, Zack FR Scott 48.50
12 489 Pratt, Richard JR Scott 49.50
Event 65 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 45.15
1) 17 Williamson, Andrew JR 2) 10 Darst, Anthony SR
3) 18 Griffin, Marquez JR 4) 3 Walton, Chase SO
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 45.60
1) 144 Aasland, Johan SR 2) 148 Doak, Alex JR
3) 151 Ice, Christian JR 4) 155 Ruble, Josh SO
3 Roane County HS 45.95
1) 566 McGinnis, Steven 9 2) 560 Pavalock, Alex 9
3) 551 Reichard, Brad 11 4) 550 Nichols, Austin 12
4 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 46.00
1) 8 Adkins, Jake 12 2) 21 McDowell, Jaylen 10
3) 7 Williams, Johnathan 12 4) 23 McDowell, Tre 09
5 Berkley Springs HS 46.00
1) 297 Patrick, TJ SR 2) 296 Peck, Patrick SR
3) 305 Reynolds, Dylan SO 4) 300 Truax, Andrew SR
6 Wayne HS 50.00
1) 13 Webb, Marley FR 2) 12 Webb, Marcus FR
3) 21 Ritter, Mark SO 4) 19 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt SO
7 Ironton HS , OH 51.60
1) 4 Rowe, Austin 11 2) 2 Crockrel, Richardm 09
3) 16 Maynard, John 09 4) 5 Schweickart, Tanner 11
8 Tyler Consolidated HS 'B' XNT
1) 145 Casey, Drew JR 2) 147 Dillon, Slade SR
3) 149 Early, Jay JR 4) 142 Warner, Ryley SO
Event 59 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 1:34.00
1) 8 Canterbury, Zach JR 2) 10 Darst, Anthony SR
3) 3 Walton, Chase SO 4) 6 Marcum, Cody FR
2 Roane County HS 1:37.58
1) 552 Bates, Michael 12 2) 562 Fisher, Troy 9
3) 554 Raines, Kyle 11 4) 551 Reichard, Brad 11
3 Berkley Springs HS 1:38.80
1) 306 Wolf, Steven SO 2) 300 Truax, Andrew SR
3) 305 Reynolds, Dylan SO 4) 296 Peck, Patrick SR
4 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:40.00
1) 8 Adkins, Jake 12 2) 7 Williams, Johnathan 12
3) 21 McDowell, Jaylen 10 4) 10 Blake, Andrew 12
5 Ironton HS , OH 1:43.60
1) 1 Bowling, Joe 09 2) 3 Lewis, Patrick 11
3) 6 Wells, Drew 11 4) 5 Schweickart, Tanner 11
6 Wayne HS 1:44.50
1) 13 Webb, Marley FR 2) 12 Webb, Marcus FR
3) 19 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt SO 4) 21 Ritter, Mark SO
7 Webster County HS 1:50.00
1) 176 Cowger, Guy JR 2) 157 Kessler, Aaron JR
3) 169 Rumney, Brendan SR 4) 170 Taylor, Logan SO
Event 77 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Point Pleasant HS 3:35.00
1) 10 Darst, Anthony SR 2) 16 Riffle, Caleb JR
3) 3 Walton, Chase SO 4) 8 Canterbury, Zach JR
2 Berkley Springs HS 3:43.00
1) 296 Peck, Patrick SR 2) 305 Reynolds, Dylan SO
3) 306 Wolf, Steven SO 4) 304 Shetler, Corey JR
3 Roane County HS 3:45.66
1) 552 Bates, Michael 12 2) 566 McGinnis, Steven 9
3) 560 Pavalock, Alex 9 4) 562 Fisher, Troy 9
4 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 3:45.70
1) 8 Adkins, Jake 12 2) 23 McDowell, Tre 09
3) 21 McDowell, Jaylen 10 4) 28 Snuffer, Shane 09
5 Sherman HS 3:48.00
1) 347 Wilkenson, Austin 2) 348 Deal, Benjamin
3) 351 Perdue, Brandon 4) 349 Doss, Jacob
6 Wayne HS 4:00.00
1) 21 Ritter, Mark SO 2) 3 Reed, Forrest SR
3) 2 Pittore, Emphraim SR 4) 20 Nemith, Will SR
7 Ironton HS , OH 4:00.30
1) 1 Bowling, Joe 09 2) 13 Lawless, Michael 12
3) 6 Wells, Drew 11 4) 3 Lewis, Patrick 11
8 Webster County HS NT
1) 169 Rumney, Brendan SR 2) 174 Stoots, Luther JR
3) 170 Taylor, Logan SO 4) 177 Calisle, Nick SO
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Consolidated HS 8:52.00
1) 146 Dalyrmple, Ryan SO 2) 150 Frey, Brandon JR
3) 153 Reynolds, Dylan SO 4) 154 Romine, Dylan SO
2 Sherman HS 9:00.00
1) 343 Bowles, Thomas 2) 349 Doss, Jacob
3) 351 Perdue, Brandon 4) 346 Barlas, Alex
3 Roane County HS 9:19.28
1) 552 Bates, Michael 12 2) 565 Hardman, Grant 10
3) 556 Nichols, JC 11 4) 559 Pell, Caleb 9
4 Point Pleasant HS 9:45.00
1) 1 McBeath, Darrell FR 2) 5 Taylor, Nick FR
3) 2 Daniels, Trevor FR 4) 15 Nowlin, Riken SR
5 Poca HS NT
1) 12 Crites, Josh 2) 16 McClanahan, Kyle
3) 13 Davis, Travis 4) 8 Sigman, Tanner
6 Webster County HS NT
1) 177 Calisle, Nick SO 2) 173 Harris, Brettley FR
3) 171 Swisher, Cordell SR 4) 172 Edwards, Will JR
7 Berkley Springs HS NT
8 Wayne HS NT
1) 2 Pittore, Emphraim SR 2) 20 Nemith, Will SR
3) 4 Sebastian, Kyle SR 4) 3 Reed, Forrest SR
Event 23 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Webster County HS 1:02.00
1) 174 Stoots, Luther JR 2) 157 Kessler, Aaron JR
3) 168 Collins, Joe JR 4) 176 Cowger, Guy JR
2 Point Pleasant HS 1:02.00
1) 6 Marcum, Cody FR 2) 9 Park, Rogan SR
3) 16 Riffle, Caleb JR 4) 18 Griffin, Marquez JR
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:02.80
1) 144 Aasland, Johan SR 2) 150 Frey, Brandon JR
3) 156 Smith, Jeremy SR 4) 152 LeMasters, Hunter JR
4 Poca HS 1:04.60
1) 12 Crites, Josh 2) 8 Sigman, Tanner
3) 13 Davis, Travis 4) 9 Kennedy, Caleb
5 Roane County HS 1:08.30
1) 561 Bates, Ryan 9 2) 555 Lee, Tyler 11
3) 556 Nichols, JC 11 4) 553 Godbey, Tyler 9
6 Scott HS 1:10.00
1) 485 Brisky, Thomas JR 2) 495 Marcum, Zack FR
3) 496 Marcum, Nick JR 4) 489 Pratt, Richard JR
7 Sherman HS 1:15.00
1) 348 Deal, Benjamin 2) 342 Perdue, Jeremy
3) 350 Edie, Caleb 4) 356 Parsons, Tyler
Event 101 Boys High Jump AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 174 Stoots, Luther JR Webster Co. 6-02.00
2 19 Bradford, Bryan Poca 6-00.00
3 154 Romine, Dylan SO Tyler Consol 6-00.00
4 152 LeMasters, Hunter JR Tyler Consol 5-10.00
5 321 Twigg, Michael SR Berkley Spr. 5-10.00
6 565 Hardman, Grant 10 Roane Co. 5-08.00
7 554 Raines, Kyle 11 Roane Co. 5-08.00
8 170 Taylor, Logan SO Webster Co. 5-08.00
9 10 McClanahan, Suil Poca 5-04.00
10 298 Ryan, Tyler SR Berkley Spr. 5-02.00
11 496 Marcum, Nick JR Scott 5-00.00
12 13 Wamsley, Wyatt SO Pt. Pleasant 4-08.00
13 12 Searls, Noah JR Pt. Pleasant 4-06.00
Event 107 Boys Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 180 Haught, Paige 12 Ritchie Co. 12-06.00
2 179 Hall, Cody 12 Ritchie Co. 12-06.00
3 301 Arrowood, Matt JR Berkley Spr. 12-06.00
4 152 LeMasters, Hunter JR Tyler Consol 12-06.00
5 554 Raines, Kyle 11 Roane Co. 11-06.00
6 12 Searls, Noah JR Pt. Pleasant 11-06.00
7 155 Ruble, Josh SO Tyler Consol 11-06.00
8 13 Wamsley, Wyatt SO Pt. Pleasant 10-06.00
9 174 Stoots, Luther JR Webster Co. 9-06.00
10 178 Miller, Dalton JR Webster Co. 9-06.00
11 13 Davis, Travis Poca 9-00.00
12 303 Jamison, Trevor JR Berkley Spr. 9-00.00
13 559 Pell, Caleb 9 Roane Co. 8-06.00
Event 95 Boys Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 347 Wilkenson, Austin Sherman 20-10.00
2 567 Cottrell, Dylan 12 Roane Co. 19-04.50
3 19 Bradford, Bryan Poca 19-04.00
4 8 Sigman, Tanner Poca 19-01.00
5 13 Wamsley, Wyatt SO Pt. Pleasant 19-00.00
6 298 Ryan, Tyler SR Berkley Spr. 18-05.00
7 174 Stoots, Luther JR Webster Co. 18-00.00
8 10 Blake, Andrew 12 Liberty (R) 18-00.00
9 28 Snuffer, Shane 09 Liberty (R) 18-00.00
10 566 McGinnis, Steven 9 Roane Co. 17-07.50
11 356 Parsons, Tyler Sherman 17-03.00
12 16 Riffle, Caleb JR Pt. Pleasant 17-00.00
13 483 Thrush, Charles JR Scott 16-00.00
14 149 Early, Jay JR Tyler Consol 15-00.00
15 496 Marcum, Nick JR Scott 14-00.00
16 29 Cogar, Cody Poca XND
17 12 Webb, Marcus FR Wayne ND
18 620 Newsome, Justin Tug Valley ND
Event 83 Boys Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 175 Cogar, Colton SR Webster Co. 45-00.00
2 14 Livingston, Trey SR Pt. Pleasant 45-00.00
3 147 Dillon, Slade SR Tyler Consol 42-00.00
4 299 Smith, Billy SR Berkley Spr. 41-01.00
5 20 Poff, Austin 11 Liberty (R) 41-00.00
6 145 Casey, Drew JR Tyler Consol 40-00.00
7 11 Long, Jerrod SR Pt. Pleasant 40-00.00
8 484 Linville, Caleb JR Scott 39-00.00
9 17 McDowell, Pierre 11 Liberty (R) 38-00.00
10 557 Starcher, Caleb 11 Roane Co. 37-08.00
11 302 Beam, Bradey JR Berkley Spr. 37-01.00
12 9 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (R) 37-00.00
13 496 Marcum, Nick JR Scott 36-00.00
14 558 Hammack, Tyler 10 Roane Co. 34-06.50
15 350 Edie, Caleb Sherman 32-00.00
16 345 McCord, Dakota Sherman 28-00.00
17 14 Hickman, Jacob Poca XND
18 11 Buckley, Quentin Poca ND
19 17 McClure, Corey Poca XND
20 624 Collins, Ash Tug Valley ND
21 18 Buckley, Christian Poca ND
Event 89 Boys Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 14 Livingston, Trey SR Pt. Pleasant 135-00
2 147 Dillon, Slade SR Tyler Consol 128-00
3 11 Long, Jerrod SR Pt. Pleasant 128-00
4 175 Cogar, Colton SR Webster Co. 125-00
5 9 Stevens, Chris 12 Liberty (R) 120-00
6 496 Marcum, Nick JR Scott 120-00
7 299 Smith, Billy SR Berkley Spr. 109-00
8 297 Patrick, TJ SR Berkley Spr. 108-00
9 145 Casey, Drew JR Tyler Consol 105-04
10 484 Linville, Caleb JR Scott 100-00
11 18 Stokes, Deric 11 Liberty (R) 100-00
12 557 Starcher, Caleb 11 Roane Co. 99-01
13 563 Kudrick, Cody 9 Roane Co. 88-01.50
14 345 McCord, Dakota Sherman 80-00
15 14 Hickman, Jacob Poca XND
16 11 Buckley, Quentin Poca ND
17 17 McClure, Corey Poca XND
18 624 Collins, Ash Tug Valley ND
19 18 Buckley, Christian Poca ND
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2012 10:14 PM
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Performance List
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 15 Johnson, Daniella Gahanna Lincoln 12.44
2 695 Allen, Alexandria Capital 12.50
3 713 Spencer, Tanija Capital 12.70
4 16 Parker, MiEshia Gahanna Lincoln 12.90
5 229 Cole, Emily JR Winfield 13.00
6 238 Shah, Anika SO Winfield 13.05
7 595 Simmons, Kathlyne FR Elkins 13.15
8 750 Haywood, Kayla 09 Bridgeport 13.25
9 16 Villaneuva, Angelina FR South Char. 13.30
10 218 Jackson, Airatona Huntington 13.30
11 14 Brooks, Kameron SO South Char. 13.30
12 188 Dotson, Sydney JR University 13.34
13 217 Nichols, Jessica Huntington 13.40
14 592 Nieves, Isabella SO Elkins 13.42
15 5 Maphis, Brittany SO Hampshire 13.50
16 195 Zeiders, Hannah SO University 13.54
17 194 Bayles, Cayla SO University 13.74
18 736 Hinshaw, Alicia SR Hurricane HS 13.75
19 6 Kaiser, Holly FR Hampshire 13.80
20 424 Cogar, Maddie SO St. Albans 14.00
21 721 Null, Kati SO Hurricane HS 14.11
22 18 Dent, Mariah FR North Marion 14.30
23 754 Cann, Mia 12 Bridgeport 14.51
24 616 McCoy, Tierra FR St. Albans 14.81
25 22 Mccann, Jacy FR North Marion 15.30
26 617 Ferrell, Arika FR St. Albans 15.61
27 14 Daft, Taylor SO North Marion X16.00
28 423 Bruce, Caroline JR St. Albans 16.01
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 695 Allen, Alexandria Capital 25.80
2 18 Richards, Sara Gahanna Lincoln 25.88
3 13 Gaston, Dominae Gahanna Lincoln 26.22
4 14 Brooks, Kameron SO South Char. 26.80
5 245 Arthur, Mackenzie SO Winfield 27.20
6 188 Dotson, Sydney JR University 27.30
7 235 Carpenter, Cheyenne SO Winfield 27.80
8 705 Hayes, Keyera Capital 27.90
9 9 Conaway, Kaitlyn JR North Marion 28.13
10 19 Catlett, Brianna SO Hampshire 28.20
11 595 Simmons, Kathlyne FR Elkins 28.33
12 194 Bayles, Cayla SO University 28.44
13 295 Renteria, Senlena Jefferson 28.47
14 218 Jackson, Airatona Huntington 28.50
15 217 Nichols, Jessica Huntington 28.50
16 195 Zeiders, Hannah SO University 28.84
17 592 Nieves, Isabella SO Elkins 28.86
18 5 Maphis, Brittany SO Hampshire 28.90
19 424 Cogar, Maddie SO St. Albans 29.06
20 724 Losh, Jordan SO Hurricane HS 29.20
21 723 Hudson, Emily FR Hurricane HS 29.34
22 279 Price, Kenya 09 Jefferson 29.44
23 19 Bland, Frankie FR South Char. 29.80
24 18 Dent, Mariah FR North Marion 29.90
25 758 Hennigan, Katie 09 Bridgeport 30.36
26 21 Mikala, Mays FR North Marion X31.70
27 616 McCoy, Tierra FR St. Albans 31.71
28 617 Ferrell, Arika FR St. Albans 33.74
29 751 Sappington, Kristen 12 Bridgeport 34.03
30 423 Bruce, Caroline JR St. Albans 34.54
Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 20 Shaw, Samantha Gahanna Lincoln 58.80
2 7 Bowsher, Francesca Gahanna Lincoln 1:01.00
3 236 Castro, Barkley SO Winfield 1:01.90
4 569 Bowyer, Ashley Nitro 1:02.00
5 716 Wright, Shannen Capital 1:02.00
6 8 Harwood, Taylor SO Hampshire 1:03.00
7 15 Hillberry, Alexis SO North Marion 1:03.00
8 188 Dotson, Sydney JR University 1:03.38
9 243 Thompson, Micaharae SO Winfield 1:04.50
10 752 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 1:04.69
11 6 Kaiser, Holly FR Hampshire 1:05.00
12 726 Lawhon, Ally SO Hurricane HS 1:05.22
13 425 Cavender, Haelei SR St. Albans 1:05.30
14 755 DeBerry, Lindsey 09 Bridgeport 1:05.45
15 724 Losh, Jordan SO Hurricane HS 1:05.80
16 592 Nieves, Isabella SO Elkins 1:05.95
17 275 Doughty, Bryanna 11 Jefferson 1:06.13
18 424 Cogar, Maddie SO St. Albans 1:06.25
19 595 Simmons, Kathlyne FR Elkins 1:06.50
20 278 McCarroll, Desiree 10 Jefferson 1:06.71
21 195 Zeiders, Hannah SO University 1:07.17
22 710 Moore, Princess Capital 1:08.00
23 21 Mottesheard, Molley SO South Char. 1:09.00
24 226 Macgregor, Savannah Huntington 1:09.00
25 221 Rohrbach, Rachel Huntington 1:10.00
26 20 Stricklen, Ashley FR South Char. 1:10.00
27 6 Roth, Hannah SR North Marion 1:15.00
28 16 Kubiet, Ella SO North Marion X1:15.00
29 618 Spears, Amy SO St. Albans 1:17.77
Event 69 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 728 Dent, Tori SO Hurricane HS 2:19.82
2 4 Humphreys, Kelly SR North Marion 2:24.00
3 190 Paladino, Amelia SO University 2:24.44
4 8 Harwood, Taylor SO Hampshire 2:25.00
5 712 Panger, Peyton Capital 2:25.00
6 236 Castro, Barkley SO Winfield 2:25.30
7 12 Burkett, Sarah SR Hampshire 2:26.00
8 197 Harrison, Abbey FR University 2:28.67
9 730 Schwendiman, Natalie JR Hurricane HS 2:33.57
10 10 Harrison, Emma JR North Marion 2:35.00
11 425 Cavender, Haelei SR St. Albans 2:35.16
12 760 Voreh, Erika 12 Bridgeport 2:36.39
13 757 Haddix, Anna Kay 11 Bridgeport 2:36.40
14 426 Albert, Madison SO St. Albans 2:38.59
15 290 Russo, Maria Jefferson 2:39.00
16 225 Mcfarland, Audrey Huntington 2:40.00
17 274 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 2:40.00
18 12 Reynolds, Amanda JR North Marion X2:40.00
19 22 Thompson, Wesley Gahanna Lincoln 2:40.00
20 22 Abiqwe, Marie SO South Char. 2:45.00
21 702 Clifford, Sarah Capital 2:45.00
22 233 Guetzloff, Megan JR Winfield 2:45.60
23 24 Zralik, Zoe Gahanna Lincoln 2:50.00
24 214 Staples, Olivia Huntington 2:50.00
25 24 Raiser, Abbie FR South Char. 3:04.00
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 190 Paladino, Amelia SO University 5:11.32
2 728 Dent, Tori SO Hurricane HS 5:19.65
3 759 Phillips, Morganne 11 Bridgeport 5:20.26
4 712 Panger, Peyton Capital 5:25.60
5 727 Schwendiman, Emily JR Hurricane HS 5:29.58
6 14 Hall, Colleen Gahanna Lincoln 5:30.00
7 12 Burkett, Sarah SR Hampshire 5:32.00
8 4 Workman, Whitney SR Preston 5:34.09
9 191 Phares, Alex SR University 5:36.00
10 10 Harrison, Emma JR North Marion 5:38.00
11 2 Ridenour, Karli SR Preston 5:41.50
12 14 Lipps, Rachel SO Hampshire 5:43.00
13 228 Coffey, Macy JR Winfield 5:49.60
14 426 Albert, Madison SO St. Albans 5:50.40
15 274 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 5:54.00
16 282 Wallace, Anya 09 Jefferson 5:54.00
17 748 Fulks, Rachel 10 Bridgeport 5:56.90
18 225 Mcfarland, Audrey Huntington 6:00.00
19 241 Wikel, Darian SO Winfield 6:10.30
20 25 Latocha, Kailee SO North Marion 6:18.00
21 20 Jones, Josie FR North Marion X6:22.00
22 589 DeMarco, Tennyson JR Elkins 6:29.00
23 588 Burky, Rachel SR Elkins 6:35.00
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 759 Phillips, Morganne 11 Bridgeport 11:20.99
2 712 Panger, Peyton Capital 11:38.70
3 14 Hall, Colleen Gahanna Lincoln 11:40.00
4 198 Lynch, Emily SO University 11:48.23
5 1 Hulett, Rachael SR Preston 11:49.91
6 3 Workman, Kaitlyn SO Preston 11:54.80
7 19 Sandlin, Kelsey Gahanna Lincoln 11:59.00
8 14 Lipps, Rachel SO Hampshire 12:00.00
9 191 Phares, Alex SR University 12:00.33
10 729 Johnston, Joie FR Hurricane HS 12:13.43
11 13 Martin, Ashleigh FR Hampshire 12:20.00
12 731 Summers, Baylee JR Hurricane HS 12:28.00
13 748 Fulks, Rachel 10 Bridgeport 12:40.32
14 228 Coffey, Macy JR Winfield 12:55.30
15 281 Lindburg, Emma 09 Jefferson 13:08.00
16 274 Briggs, Malika 09 Jefferson 13:08.00
17 426 Albert, Madison SO St. Albans 13:24.69
18 590 Gongola, Hannah FR Elkins 13:40.00
19 593 Rossi, Monica FR Elkins 14:30.00
20 23 Myers, Macie FR North Marion 14:32.00
21 6 Roth, Hannah SR North Marion 15:38.00
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 713 Spencer, Tanija Capital 15.70
2 8 Broadnax, Jarae Gahanna Lincoln 15.90
3 10 Carruthers, Taven Gahanna Lincoln 16.11
4 11 Westfall, Jenna SR Hampshire 16.50
5 715 Wood, Tatiyanna Capital 16.50
6 219 Hensley, Morgan Huntington 16.50
7 732 Jones, Lakota JR Hurricane HS 16.69
8 277 Thomas, Allison 11 Jefferson 16.90
9 10 Hott, Becca JR Hampshire 16.90
10 733 Papa, Chloe FR Hurricane HS 17.06
11 756 Fofanah, Yanapoli 11 Bridgeport 17.25
12 19 Haught, Madison FR North Marion 17.40
13 23 Stringer, Cloe FR South Char. 17.90
14 239 Lawman, Jayne FR Winfield 17.90
15 231 Dingess, Amy JR Winfield 17.98
16 222 Macgregor, Alexis Huntington 18.00
17 186 Mosley, Cassandra SR University 18.34
18 280 Ries, Jessica 09 Jefferson 18.78
19 11 Miller, Jessica JR North Marion 18.80
20 15 Hoffman, Shae SO South Char. 19.20
21 591 Harrison, Paige FR Elkins 19.50
22 17 Cyphers, Lauren FR North Marion X19.84
23 187 Dering, Bryanna JR University 20.44
Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 713 Spencer, Tanija Capital 44.90
2 739 Barber, Chloe SR Hurricane HS 47.82
3 752 Alonge, Jenna 09 Bridgeport 48.12
4 17 Rachael, Taylor Gahanna Lincoln 48.40
5 703 Hairston, India Capital 49.50
6 245 Arthur, Mackenzie SO Winfield 49.50
7 9 Lewis, Rebekah SR Hampshire 49.80
8 569 Bowyer, Ashley Nitro 50.00
9 219 Hensley, Morgan Huntington 50.00
10 425 Cavender, Haelei SR St. Albans 50.75
11 4 McDonald, Kaylan FR Hampshire 51.00
12 239 Lawman, Jayne FR Winfield 52.40
13 756 Fofanah, Yanapoli 11 Bridgeport 52.76
14 19 Haught, Madison FR North Marion 53.20
15 280 Ries, Jessica 09 Jefferson 53.50
16 726 Lawhon, Ally SO Hurricane HS 53.61
17 12 Fagih, Najwa Gahanna Lincoln 54.00
18 592 Nieves, Isabella SO Elkins 54.20
19 11 Miller, Jessica JR North Marion 54.20
20 220 Stafford, Briana Huntington 55.00
21 591 Harrison, Paige FR Elkins 56.40
22 17 Cyphers, Lauren FR North Marion X58.00
23 293 Schmitt, Jessica Jefferson 59.78
24 423 Bruce, Caroline JR St. Albans 1:06.85
Event 63 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gahanna Lincoln HS 48.90
1) 16 Parker, MiEshia 2) 13 Gaston, Dominae
3) 15 Johnson, Daniella 4) 18 Richards, Sara
2 Winfield HS 51.07
1) 2) 232 Allred, Sarah JR
3) 230 Moore, Haeley JR 4) 238 Shah, Anika SO
3 Capital HS 51.60
1) 695 Allen, Alexandria 2) 703 Hairston, India
3) 713 Spencer, Tanija 4) 715 Wood, Tatiyanna
4 Jefferson HS 52.02
1) 276 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 2) 256 Canino, Monique
3) 275 Doughty, Bryanna 11 4) 278 McCarroll, Desiree 10
5 Hurricane HS 52.70
1) 734 Barber, Audrey FR 2) 718 Clay, Allison FR
3) 736 Hinshaw, Alicia SR 4) 720 Sturdavent, Taniesha SO
6 Gahanna Lincoln HS 'B' X53.33
1) 5 Stevenson, Shauntelle 2) 4 Smith, Madison
3) 12 Fagih, Najwa 4) 23 Williams, Tasha
7 Huntington HS 53.50
1) 217 Nichols, Jessica 2) 224 Harper, October
3) 218 Jackson, Airatona 4) 219 Hensley, Morgan
8 South Charleston HS 53.90
1) 14 Brooks, Kameron SO 2) 3 Rowell, Tajai SR
3) 23 Stringer, Cloe FR 4) 16 Villaneuva, Angelina FR
9 Hampshire HS 54.90
1) 4 McDonald, Kaylan FR 2) 19 Catlett, Brianna SO
3) 6 Kaiser, Holly FR 4) 11 Westfall, Jenna SR
10 North Marion HS 55.00
1) 1 Elliott, Devan SR 2) 3 Fisher, McKenzi FR
3) 19 Haught, Madison FR 4) 11 Miller, Jessica JR
11 Bridgeport HS 56.06
1) 750 Haywood, Kayla 09 2) 745 Reid, Katie 10
3) 756 Fofanah, Yanapoli 11 4) 754 Cann, Mia 12
12 Saint Albans HS 1:01.91
1) 423 Bruce, Caroline JR 2) 617 Ferrell, Arika FR
3) 615 Estepp, Hanna SO 4) 616 McCoy, Tierra FR
Event 57 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gahanna Lincoln HS 1:44.40
1) 20 Shaw, Samantha 2) 18 Richards, Sara
3) 15 Johnson, Daniella 4) 21 Stokes, Sydney
2 Capital HS 1:48.50
1) 695 Allen, Alexandria 2) 703 Hairston, India
3) 708 Johnson, Ronnesha 4) 713 Spencer, Tanija
3 Winfield HS 1:49.30
1) 2) 240 Erlandson, Josee FR
3) 235 Carpenter, Cheyenne SO 4) 238 Shah, Anika SO
4 Jefferson HS 1:51.82
1) 256 Canino, Monique 2) 278 McCarroll, Desiree 10
3) 295 Renteria, Senlena 4) 276 Clark, Kaitlyn 11
5 North Marion HS 1:52.18
1) 9 Conaway, Kaitlyn JR 2) 3 Fisher, McKenzi FR
3) 15 Hillberry, Alexis SO 4) 4 Humphreys, Kelly SR
6 South Charleston HS 1:53.00
1) 14 Brooks, Kameron SO 2) 16 Villaneuva, Angelina FR
3) 23 Stringer, Cloe FR 4) 3 Rowell, Tajai SR
7 Hurricane HS 1:53.20
1) 720 Sturdavent, Taniesha SO 2) 718 Clay, Allison FR
3) 736 Hinshaw, Alicia SR 4) 724 Losh, Jordan SO
8 Hampshire HS 1:54.80
1) 4 McDonald, Kaylan FR 2) 19 Catlett, Brianna SO
3) 9 Lewis, Rebekah SR 4) 11 Westfall, Jenna SR
9 Huntington HS 1:56.00
1) 222 Macgregor, Alexis 2) 224 Harper, October
3) 217 Nichols, Jessica 4) 218 Jackson, Airatona
10 Bridgeport HS 1:59.34
1) 745 Reid, Katie 10 2) 758 Hennigan, Katie 09
3) 752 Alonge, Jenna 09 4) 750 Haywood, Kayla 09
11 Saint Albans HS 2:06.21
1) 423 Bruce, Caroline JR 2) 617 Ferrell, Arika FR
3) 615 Estepp, Hanna SO 4) 616 McCoy, Tierra FR
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gahanna Lincoln HS 4:02.20
1) 13 Gaston, Dominae 2) 1 Fluellen, Alexandria
3) 18 Richards, Sara 4) 21 Stokes, Sydney
2 Winfield HS 4:15.50
1) 2) 238 Shah, Anika SO
3) 230 Moore, Haeley JR 4) 236 Castro, Barkley SO
3 Hurricane HS 4:16.82
1) 739 Barber, Chloe SR 2) 734 Barber, Audrey FR
3) 718 Clay, Allison FR 4) 728 Dent, Tori SO
4 North Marion HS 4:22.00
1) 10 Harrison, Emma JR 2) 19 Haught, Madison FR
3) 15 Hillberry, Alexis SO 4) 4 Humphreys, Kelly SR
5 Jefferson HS 4:27.71
1) 275 Doughty, Bryanna 11 2) 278 McCarroll, Desiree 10
3) 295 Renteria, Senlena 4) 290 Russo, Maria
6 Hampshire HS 4:28.00
1) 9 Lewis, Rebekah SR 2) 19 Catlett, Brianna SO
3) 6 Kaiser, Holly FR 4) 8 Harwood, Taylor SO
7 Bridgeport HS 4:34.44
1) 752 Alonge, Jenna 09 2) 755 DeBerry, Lindsey 09
3) 757 Haddix, Anna Kay 11 4) 759 Phillips, Morganne 11
8 Huntington HS 4:40.00
1) 226 Macgregor, Savannah 2) 221 Rohrbach, Rachel
3) 210 Conkle, Kara 4) 211 Hazelett, Shelby
9 South Charleston HS 4:49.00
1) 22 Abiqwe, Marie SO 2) 20 Stricklen, Ashley FR
3) 21 Mottesheard, Molley SO 4) 24 Raiser, Abbie FR
10 Capital HS 4:54.80
1) 699 Brown, Shayla' 2) 703 Hairston, India
3) 705 Hayes, Keyera 4) 708 Johnson, Ronnesha
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University HS 10:04.50
1) 191 Phares, Alex SR 2) 197 Harrison, Abbey FR
3) 198 Lynch, Emily SO 4) 190 Paladino, Amelia SO
2 Gahanna Lincoln HS 10:05.00
1) 7 Bowsher, Francesca 2) 14 Hall, Colleen
3) 20 Shaw, Samantha 4) 24 Zralik, Zoe
3 Hurricane HS 10:06.12
1) 728 Dent, Tori SO 2) 730 Schwendiman, Natalie JR
3) 729 Johnston, Joie FR 4) 727 Schwendiman, Emily JR
4 Hampshire HS 10:09.00
1) 12 Burkett, Sarah SR 2) 14 Lipps, Rachel SO
3) 13 Martin, Ashleigh FR 4) 8 Harwood, Taylor SO
5 Preston HS 10:18.80
1) 1 Hulett, Rachael SR 2) 2 Ridenour, Karli SR
3) 3 Workman, Kaitlyn SO 4) 4 Workman, Whitney SR
6 North Marion HS 10:22.00
1) 1 Elliott, Devan SR 2) 10 Harrison, Emma JR
3) 4 Humphreys, Kelly SR 4)
7 Bridgeport HS 10:22.00
1) 755 DeBerry, Lindsey 09 2) 757 Haddix, Anna Kay 11
3) 759 Phillips, Morganne 11 4) 760 Voreh, Erika 12
8 Jefferson HS 10:48.52
1) 274 Briggs, Malika 09 2) 278 McCarroll, Desiree 10
3) 282 Wallace, Anya 09 4) 290 Russo, Maria
9 Huntington HS 11:10.00
1) 223 Fischer, Karianne 2) 214 Staples, Olivia
3) 226 Macgregor, Savannah 4) 225 Mcfarland, Audrey
10 Elkins HS 11:30.00
1) 589 DeMarco, Tennyson JR 2) 590 Gongola, Hannah FR
3) 593 Rossi, Monica FR 4) 588 Burky, Rachel SR
11 Winfield HS 11:39.20
1) 2) 241 Wikel, Darian SO
3) 233 Guetzloff, Megan JR 4) 234 Vance, Victoria JR
12 South Charleston HS 11:56.00
1) 22 Abiqwe, Marie SO 2) 4 Matthews, Maya FR
3) 21 Mottesheard, Molley SO 4) 24 Raiser, Abbie FR
Event 21 Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Capital HS 1:07.20
1) 703 Hairston, India 2) 713 Spencer, Tanija
3) 714 Sturdavent, Jerlissa 4) 715 Wood, Tatiyanna
2 Gahanna Lincoln HS 1:08.00
1) 8 Broadnax, Jarae 2) 10 Carruthers, Taven
3) 12 Fagih, Najwa 4) 17 Rachael, Taylor
3 Hampshire HS 1:08.50
1) 9 Lewis, Rebekah SR 2) 10 Hott, Becca JR
3) 4 McDonald, Kaylan FR 4) 11 Westfall, Jenna SR
4 Hurricane HS 1:08.60
1) 734 Barber, Audrey FR 2) 739 Barber, Chloe SR
3) 733 Papa, Chloe FR 4) 732 Jones, Lakota JR
5 Winfield HS 1:11.30
1) 2) 231 Dingess, Amy JR
3) 239 Lawman, Jayne FR 4) 237 Samples, Courtney SO
6 Huntington HS 1:13.00
1) 212 Brescoach, Carrie 2) 222 Macgregor, Alexis
3) 213 Spradlin, Alex 4) 220 Stafford, Briana
7 Jefferson HS 1:15.75
1) 255 Craun, Cheyenne 2) 280 Ries, Jessica 09
3) 277 Thomas, Allison 11 4) 293 Schmitt, Jessica
Event 99 Girls High Jump AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 568 Tate, Jordan Nitro 5-02.00
2 749 Hall, Rachel 12 Bridgeport 4-10.00
3 753 Bryant, Whitney 09 Bridgeport 4-10.00
4 23 Williams, Tasha Gahanna Lincoln 4-10.00
5 5 Maphis, Brittany SO Hampshire 4-08.00
6 224 Harper, October Huntington 4-08.00
7 200 Cadrette, Alicia JR University 4-08.00
8 292 Green, Ahry Jefferson 4-08.00
9 279 Price, Kenya 09 Jefferson 4-08.00
10 589 DeMarco, Tennyson JR Elkins 4-06.00
11 15 McAllister, Kinsey FR Hampshire 4-06.00
12 722 Hayslett, Mary FR Hurricane HS 4-04.00
13 6 Roth, Hannah SR North Marion 4-04.00
14 721 Null, Kati SO Hurricane HS 4-04.00
15 26 Michael, Jena FR North Marion 4-02.00
16 703 Hairston, India Capital NH
17 711 Pannell, Charnik Capital NH
Event 105 Girls Pole Vault AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 276 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Jefferson 10-09.00
2 735 London, Lauren FR Hurricane HS 10-00.00
3 251 Perry, Allie FR Winfield 9-08.00
4 7 Scritchfield, Samantha SR North Marion 8-00.00
5 747 Bryant, Celena 11 Bridgeport 8-00.00
6 6 Blaes, Lexi Gahanna Lincoln 7-06.00
7 294 Garcia, Ananda Jefferson 7-06.00
8 223 Fischer, Karianne Huntington 7-00.00
9 725 Smith, Caroline SO Hurricane HS 7-00.00
10 702 Clifford, Sarah Capital NH
Event 93 Girls Long Jump AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 695 Allen, Alexandria Capital 18-06.00
2 21 Stokes, Sydney Gahanna Lincoln 17-00.00
3 15 Johnson, Daniella Gahanna Lincoln 16-00.00
4 219 Hensley, Morgan Huntington 15-10.00
5 735 London, Lauren FR Hurricane HS 15-07.00
6 716 Wright, Shannen Capital 15-05.00
7 275 Doughty, Bryanna 11 Jefferson 15-05.00
8 734 Barber, Audrey FR Hurricane HS 15-01.00
9 595 Simmons, Kathlyne FR Elkins 14-10.00
10 569 Bowyer, Ashley Nitro 14-06.00
11 243 Thompson, Micaharae SO Winfield 14-05.00
12 186 Mosley, Cassandra SR University 14-04.00
13 7 Hollen, Annie SO Hampshire 14-04.00
14 295 Renteria, Senlena Jefferson 14-02.00
15 224 Harper, October Huntington 14-00.00
16 3 Fout, Ally JR Hampshire 13-02.00
17 26 Michael, Jena FR North Marion 13-01.00
18 18 Dent, Mariah FR North Marion 12-10.00
19 22 Mccann, Jacy FR North Marion X12-07.00
20 751 Sappington, Kristen 12 Bridgeport 12-04.00
21 187 Dering, Bryanna JR University 12-00.00
Event 81 Girls Shot Put AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 432 Drury, Bethany SR St. Albans 42-05.00
2 249 Hart, Andrea SR Winfield 36-00.00
3 11 Cortledge, Kenya Gahanna Lincoln 34-00.00
4 9 Brown, Rachael Gahanna Lincoln 33-00.00
5 737 Watson, Abby FR Hurricane HS 32-01.00
6 594 Simmons, Ashley JR Elkins 30-11.25
7 291 Albright, Emma Jefferson 30-10.50
8 720 Sturdavent, Taniesha SO Hurricane HS 30-01.50
9 18 Crawford, Kori FR Hampshire 28-00.00
10 250 Yancey, Shelby JR Winfield 28-00.00
11 283 Cooper, Shayla 10 Jefferson 26-07.00
12 17 Ware, Jayden SO Hampshire 26-00.00
13 8 Carpenter, Michaela JR North Marion 25-10.00
14 433 Chaney, Emma SR St. Albans 25-01.00
15 18 Tarver, Elizabeth SR South Char. 25-00.00
16 215 Reese, Marissa Huntington 25-00.00
17 17 Greenhowe, Jasmine SR South Char. 25-00.00
18 227 Williams, A'Breka Huntington 24-06.00
19 5 Jones, Kylee SR North Marion 24-00.00
20 24 Odell, Cassidy FR North Marion X23-00.00
21 700 Burs, Ariana Capital ND
22 714 Sturdavent, Jerlissa Capital ND
Event 87 Girls Discus Throw AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 432 Drury, Bethany SR St. Albans 126-05
2 249 Hart, Andrea SR Winfield 105-00
3 737 Watson, Abby FR Hurricane HS 97-01
4 215 Reese, Marissa Huntington 95-00
5 11 Cortledge, Kenya Gahanna Lincoln 95-00
6 9 Brown, Rachael Gahanna Lincoln 95-00
7 746 Bailey, Sarah 10 Bridgeport 94-05
8 8 Carpenter, Michaela JR North Marion 92-05
9 250 Yancey, Shelby JR Winfield 92-00
10 594 Simmons, Ashley JR Elkins 85-04
11 291 Albright, Emma Jefferson 80-00
12 738 Mullens, Jocelyn JR Hurricane HS 78-05
13 5 Jones, Kylee SR North Marion 78-00
14 18 Crawford, Kori FR Hampshire 77-00
15 284 Stafford, Anna 09 Jefferson 74-04
16 216 Blackburn, Mandy Huntington 70-00
17 433 Chaney, Emma SR St. Albans 68-04.50
18 13 Brennan, Lynn SO North Marion X68-00
19 16 Largent, Catherine FR Hampshire 65-00
20 17 Greenhowe, Jasmine SR South Char. 65-00
21 18 Tarver, Elizabeth SR South Char. 60-00
22 700 Burs, Ariana Capital ND
23 714 Sturdavent, Jerlissa Capital ND
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 263 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 10.98
2 262 Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson 11.20
3 7 Reese, Trevond JR South Char. 11.30
4 690 Symms, Richard Capital 11.30
5 661 Handley, Steven SO Hurricane HS 11.30
6 5 Grove, Garrett SR Gr. East 11.38
7 680 Little, Naquay Capital 11.40
8 5 Page, Rashaun Huntington 11.45
9 9 Bryon, Moore SO South Char. 11.60
10 21 Malick, Spencer SR Hampshire 11.60
11 327 Booker, Davon SR Riverside 11.70
12 329 Wong, Travis SO Riverside 11.73
13 449 Kester, TC JR Winfield 11.75
14 2 Cousins, Demetrius JR Gr. East 11.77
15 371 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 11.80
16 14 Jones, Bryce Huntington 11.85
17 657 Albis, Andre SR Hurricane HS 11.89
18 454 Humphreys, Bryce FR Winfield 12.00
19 22 McCormick, Charles SR Hampshire 12.10
20 370 Savoy, D'Mitri 12 Bridgeport 12.16
21 419 Lomax, Zach SO St. Albans 12.26
22 10 Crawford, Daniel FR Elkins 12.49
23 643 Lockhart, Taylor 12 Cabell Mid. 12.58
24 645 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Mid. 12.60
25 6 Simons, Nate JR Elkins 13.00
26 570 Wilson, Andrew Nitro 13.00
27 427 Toney, Alec JR St. Albans 14.27
28 337 Jackson, William SO Riverside 14.83
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 263 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 22.20
2 5 Grove, Garrett SR Gr. East 22.45
3 647 Reynolds, Jacob 12 Cabell Mid. 22.50
4 683 Phiillips, Jamel Capital 22.60
5 262 Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson 22.90
6 328 Short, Larry SR Riverside 23.00
7 680 Little, Naquay Capital 23.10
8 661 Handley, Steven SO Hurricane HS 23.12
9 7 Reese, Trevond JR South Char. 23.20
10 11 Atkinson, Marquie SR Gr. East 23.50
11 453 Hathaway, John FR Winfield 23.50
12 5 Page, Rashaun Huntington 23.70
13 372 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 23.73
14 337 Jackson, William SO Riverside 23.80
15 329 Wong, Travis SO Riverside 23.84
16 371 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 24.04
17 22 McCormick, Charles SR Hampshire 24.07
18 452 Griffith, Colton FR Winfield 24.10
19 659 Burnette, Jeff JR Hurricane HS 24.42
20 8 Robinson, Hunter SO South Char. 24.80
21 26 Hines, Harley JR Hampshire 24.90
22 339 Smith, Jaron SO Riverside 25.00
23 10 Crawford, Daniel FR Elkins 25.49
24 419 Lomax, Zach SO St. Albans 25.68
25 645 Muth, Chris 11 Cabell Mid. 26.09
26 6 Simons, Nate JR Elkins 27.00
27 422 Daniels, Storm SO St. Albans 28.65
Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 4 Viney, Cam SR Elkins 50.30
2 647 Reynolds, Jacob 12 Cabell Mid. 50.89
3 661 Handley, Steven SO Hurricane HS 51.14
4 444 Pyles, Sam SR Winfield 51.20
5 372 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 51.24
6 681 Matheney, Brad Capital 51.30
7 272 Goode, Warren 10 Jefferson 52.00
8 288 Waldron, Leon 09 Jefferson 52.10
9 9 Tincher, Jordan SR Gr. East 52.38
10 7 Reese, Trevond JR South Char. 53.10
11 13 Christian, Paden Huntington 53.60
12 12 Clemons, Garrett SO Gr. East 54.19
13 662 Harris, Rasaan JR Hurricane HS 54.25
14 12 Thompson, Lamar Huntington 54.40
15 199 Bunch, Omar SO University 54.45
16 193 Moore, John SO University 54.70
17 445 Rumbaugh, Logan SR Winfield 54.70
18 20 Kesner, Dylan SO Hampshire 54.80
19 334 Roy, Charles JR Riverside 55.00
20 379 Leach, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 55.02
21 639 Fullerton, Josh 9 Cabell Mid. 55.10
22 23 Meck, David SO Hampshire 55.10
23 13 Edens, Storm SO South Char. 56.20
24 421 Gregg, Ben SO St. Albans 56.22
25 685 Redman, Jonathan Capital 56.70
26 9 Wallace, Matt FR Elkins 58.10
27 338 Seabolt, Peyton SO Riverside 1:00.00
28 422 Daniels, Storm SO St. Albans 1:03.22
29 570 Wilson, Andrew Nitro 1:06.00
30 427 Toney, Alec JR St. Albans 1:07.70
31 341 Short, Brian FR Riverside 1:08.00
Event 72 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 258 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 1:58.50
2 259 Graf, Ryan 10 Jefferson 2:00.50
3 681 Matheney, Brad Capital 2:01.00
4 444 Pyles, Sam SR Winfield 2:02.00
5 642 Jobe, David 11 Cabell Mid. 2:02.88
6 442 Honaker, Cody SR Winfield 2:04.00
7 4 Viney, Cam SR Elkins 2:05.00
8 375 Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport 2:05.88
9 11 Smith, Sam Huntington 2:06.00
10 664 Peal, Aaron SR Hurricane HS 2:06.32
11 8 Snedegar, Levi SO Gr. East 2:07.45
12 333 Roy, Chris JR Riverside 2:08.00
13 669 Thornton, Will SO Hurricane HS 2:09.42
14 13 Clemons, Troy JR Gr. East 2:10.49
15 196 Nowak, Daniel SR University 2:11.13
16 379 Leach, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 2:13.23
17 638 Egnatoff, Steven 12 Cabell Mid. 2:14.87
18 9 Wallace, Matt FR Elkins 2:15.00
19 684 Rahnke, Michael Capital 2:15.00
20 740 Moore, Evan North Marion 2:15.00
21 10 Smith, Chandler Huntington 2:15.00
22 184 Nagy, Ty JR University 2:15.00
23 10 Wilkerson, Kwesi SO South Char. 2:17.00
24 421 Gregg, Ben SO St. Albans 2:17.90
25 420 Henley, Jake FR St. Albans 2:20.52
26 11 Simpson, Landon SR South Char. 2:23.00
27 427 Toney, Alec JR St. Albans 2:35.00
28 332 Page, Luke JR Riverside 2:40.00
29 338 Seabolt, Peyton SO Riverside 2:40.00
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 258 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 4:19.00
2 261 Milliron, Andrew 09 Jefferson 4:27.00
3 185 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan SR University 4:27.40
4 11 Smith, Sam Huntington 4:36.00
5 664 Peal, Aaron SR Hurricane HS 4:36.40
6 8 Snedegar, Levi SO Gr. East 4:37.00
7 668 Stewart, Mark SR Hurricane HS 4:38.19
8 442 Honaker, Cody SR Winfield 4:40.00
9 375 Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport 4:40.34
10 7 Robertson, Nicholas SR Preston 4:42.08
11 192 Paladino, Andy SO University 4:42.22
12 648 Waugh, Jeremy 11 Cabell Mid. 4:43.15
13 333 Roy, Chris JR Riverside 4:52.00
14 3 Smakula, Karl SR Elkins 4:53.00
15 448 Bellomy, Stone JR Winfield 4:55.00
16 420 Henley, Jake FR St. Albans 4:58.00
17 11 Simpson, Landon SR South Char. 4:58.00
18 7 Hamrick, Austin SO Elkins 4:58.00
19 10 Smith, Chandler Huntington 4:59.00
20 5 Funk, Timothy JR Preston 4:59.32
21 10 Wilkerson, Kwesi SO South Char. 5:04.00
22 24 Feezle, Casey SO Hampshire 5:04.00
23 635 Adkins, Hunter 10 Cabell Mid. 5:10.92
24 6 Jerman, Nick SR Gr. East 5:11.00
25 428 Guinn, Andrew JR St. Albans 5:17.18
26 380 Black, Ben 10 Bridgeport 5:20.04
27 335 Doss, Draven JR Riverside 5:30.00
28 740 Moore, Evan North Marion 5:49.00
29 741 Myers, Alex North Marion 5:54.00
30 689 Sharp, Marshall Capital NT
31 686 Reed, Ethen Capital NT
32 687 Schwartz, Joe Capital NT
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 258 Graf, Eric 11 Jefferson 9:25.50
2 185 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan SR University 9:33.02
3 260 Munnis, Samuel 11 Jefferson 9:40.50
4 3 Smakula, Karl SR Elkins 9:53.00
5 375 Merinar, Abe 10 Bridgeport 9:58.97
6 8 Snedegar, Levi SO Gr. East 9:59.04
7 192 Paladino, Andy SO University 10:04.44
8 442 Honaker, Cody SR Winfield 10:05.00
9 441 Foster, Cory SR Winfield 10:08.00
10 668 Stewart, Mark SR Hurricane HS 10:10.20
11 6 Radabaugh, Colin SO Preston 10:11.19
12 7 Hamrick, Austin SO Elkins 10:18.00
13 10 Smith, Chandler Huntington 10:20.00
14 8 Schwarzenberg, Peter SR Preston 10:28.31
15 335 Doss, Draven JR Riverside 10:30.00
16 741 Myers, Alex North Marion 10:30.00
17 665 Seccurro, Drake JR Hurricane HS 10:32.31
18 420 Henley, Jake FR St. Albans 10:47.54
19 641 Jarrell, Austin 9 Cabell Mid. 10:49.02
20 25 Lipps, Eli JR Hampshire 10:50.00
21 637 Dillinger, Jacob 11 Cabell Mid. 11:02.22
22 428 Guinn, Andrew JR St. Albans 11:28.90
23 381 Pallay, Troy 09 Bridgeport 11:31.28
24 11 Simpson, Landon SR South Char. 11:36.00
25 12 Wiseman, Dakota SO South Char. 12:05.00
26 2 Thompson, Dustin JR Logan HS 12:10.00
27 687 Schwartz, Joe Capital NT
28 686 Reed, Ethen Capital NT
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 4 Viney, Cam SR Elkins 14.40
2 644 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Mid. 14.95
3 443 Martin, Luke SR Winfield 15.41
4 636 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Mid. 15.45
5 5 White, James SR Elkins 15.60
6 268 Simpson, Lane 11 Jefferson 15.80
7 271 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 15.90
8 21 Malick, Spencer SR Hampshire 16.20
9 374 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 16.30
10 571 Pontier, Chris Nitro 16.80
11 446 Webb, Dylan SR Winfield 16.90
12 7 McKay, Conor Huntington 17.00
13 26 Hines, Harley JR Hampshire 17.10
14 742 Cyphers, Levi North Marion 17.50
15 373 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 17.55
16 670 Turner, Koi SO Hurricane HS 17.81
17 189 Jones, Daniel SO University 18.44
18 5 Cunningham, Dana SO South Char. 18.80
Event 54 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 4 Viney, Cam SR Elkins 39.50
2 443 Martin, Luke SR Winfield 40.00
3 270 Hyler, Ashton 11 Jefferson 40.20
4 271 Gray, Warren 10 Jefferson 40.60
5 644 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Mid. 41.89
6 636 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Mid. 42.16
7 7 McKay, Conor Huntington 42.90
8 21 Malick, Spencer SR Hampshire 43.00
9 27 James, Logan JR Hampshire 43.10
10 5 White, James SR Elkins 43.50
11 447 Bady, Anthony JR Winfield 43.70
12 571 Pontier, Chris Nitro 44.00
13 694 Young, MaLeek Capital 44.30
14 374 Morgan, Tai 11 Bridgeport 44.31
15 667 Smith, Stuart JR Hurricane HS 44.53
16 189 Jones, Daniel SO University 44.60
17 742 Cyphers, Levi North Marion 45.00
18 376 Shorb, Benjamin 12 Bridgeport 45.73
19 670 Turner, Koi SO Hurricane HS 46.51
20 6 Moss, Troy SO South Char. 46.60
21 340 Adkins, Cody FR Riverside 47.00
22 13 Edens, Storm SO South Char. 47.00
23 3 Davis, Caleb SO Gr. East 47.36
24 18 Tincher, Mason FR Gr. East X48.50
25 422 Daniels, Storm SO St. Albans 51.98
26 427 Toney, Alec JR St. Albans 59.00
27 691 Tolley, DeSean Capital NT
Event 66 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 43.40
1) 252 Lai-Fang, Ashton 11 2) 262 Lambert, Tyler 11
3) 254 Douglas, Robert 10 4) 263 Price, Dante 10
2 Capital HS 43.70
1) 678 Hayes, Kenyai 2) 680 Little, Naquay
3) 690 Symms, Richard 4) 692 Tyson, DaVon
3 Riverside HS 44.90
1) 327 Booker, Davon SR 2) 337 Jackson, William SO
3) 334 Roy, Charles JR 4) 328 Short, Larry SR
4 Hurricane HS 45.27
1) 657 Albis, Andre SR 2) 659 Burnette, Jeff JR
3) 652 Peterson, Tony SR 4) 661 Handley, Steven SO
5 Huntington HS 45.60
1) 12 Thompson, Lamar 2) 14 Jones, Bryce
3) 9 Rutherford, Mason 4) 5 Page, Rashaun
6 Winfield HS 45.70
1) 454 Humphreys, Bryce FR 2) 449 Kester, TC JR
3) 452 Griffith, Colton FR 4) 453 Hathaway, John FR
7 Greenbrier East HS 46.17
1) 2 Cousins, Demetrius JR 2) 14 Hanna, Tyler JR
3) 11 Atkinson, Marquie SR 4) 9 Tincher, Jordan SR
8 South Charleston HS 46.40
1) 9 Bryon, Moore SO 2) 5 Cunningham, Dana SO
3) 2 Davis, Qua SO 4) 1 Alexander, John SO
9 Cabell Midland HS 46.86
1) 631 Bower, Joe 10 2) 645 Muth, Chris 11
3) 643 Lockhart, Taylor 12 4) 639 Fullerton, Josh 9
10 Hampshire HS 47.40
1) 1 Smith, Nathan JR 2) 27 James, Logan JR
3) 20 Kesner, Dylan SO 4) 23 Meck, David SO
11 Bridgeport HS 47.64
1) 370 Savoy, D'Mitri 12 2) 369 Duez, Michael 09
3) 368 Hendricks, Amante 09 4) 382 Owens, Mykal 11
Event 60 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 1:30.90
1) 252 Lai-Fang, Ashton 11 2) 262 Lambert, Tyler 11
3) 270 Hyler, Ashton 11 4) 263 Price, Dante 10
2 Capital HS 1:34.50
1) 678 Hayes, Kenyai 2) 680 Little, Naquay
3) 682 Pratt, Cliffaun 4) 683 Phiillips, Jamel
3 Riverside HS 1:34.60
1) 327 Booker, Davon SR 2) 337 Jackson, William SO
3) 334 Roy, Charles JR 4) 328 Short, Larry SR
4 Greenbrier East HS 1:35.83
1) 11 Atkinson, Marquie SR 2) 14 Hanna, Tyler JR
3) 9 Tincher, Jordan SR 4) 5 Grove, Garrett SR
5 Winfield HS 1:36.50
1) 454 Humphreys, Bryce FR 2) 449 Kester, TC JR
3) 452 Griffith, Colton FR 4) 453 Hathaway, John FR
6 Cabell Midland HS 1:36.68
1) 631 Bower, Joe 10 2) 639 Fullerton, Josh 9
3) 636 Dailey, Niles 11 4) 644 Moore, Nate 11
7 Huntington HS 1:37.00
1) 12 Thompson, Lamar 2) 1 Johnson, Payton
3) 14 Jones, Bryce 4) 13 Christian, Paden
8 Hurricane HS 1:37.20
1) 650 Dunham, Michael SO 2) 659 Burnette, Jeff JR
3) 652 Peterson, Tony SR 4) 662 Harris, Rasaan JR
9 South Charleston HS 1:37.21
1) 9 Bryon, Moore SO 2) 5 Cunningham, Dana SO
3) 2 Davis, Qua SO 4) 6 Moss, Troy SO
10 Bridgeport HS 1:37.61
1) 369 Duez, Michael 09 2) 368 Hendricks, Amante 09
3) 370 Savoy, D'Mitri 12 4) 374 Morgan, Tai 11
11 Hampshire HS 1:38.50
1) 1 Smith, Nathan JR 2) 27 James, Logan JR
3) 2 Moreland, Forrest SO 4) 23 Meck, David SO
12 Elkins HS 1:43.00
1) 5 White, James SR 2) 6 Simons, Nate JR
3) 1 Burnside, Zack SR 4) 10 Crawford, Daniel FR
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 3:31.50
1) 270 Hyler, Ashton 11 2) 288 Waldron, Leon 09
3) 271 Gray, Warren 10 4) 272 Goode, Warren 10
2 Winfield HS 3:37.00
1) 443 Martin, Luke SR 2) 444 Pyles, Sam SR
3) 453 Hathaway, John FR 4) 445 Rumbaugh, Logan SR
3 Greenbrier East HS 3:38.00
1) 12 Clemons, Garrett SO 2) 14 Hanna, Tyler JR
3) 5 Grove, Garrett SR 4) 9 Tincher, Jordan SR
4 Cabell Midland HS 3:38.00
1) 647 Reynolds, Jacob 12 2) 642 Jobe, David 11
3) 639 Fullerton, Josh 9 4) 631 Bower, Joe 10
5 Hurricane HS 3:40.68
1) 669 Thornton, Will SO 2) 664 Peal, Aaron SR
3) 650 Dunham, Michael SO 4) 662 Harris, Rasaan JR
6 Huntington HS 3:41.00
7 Bridgeport HS 3:45.98
1) 379 Leach, Matthew 12 2) 375 Merinar, Abe 10
3) 376 Shorb, Benjamin 12 4) 369 Duez, Michael 09
8 Hampshire HS 3:48.00
1) 20 Kesner, Dylan SO 2) 1 Smith, Nathan JR
3) 23 Meck, David SO 4) 22 McCormick, Charles SR
9 Riverside HS 3:54.80
1) 326 Booker, Darius FR 2) 325 Jarrell, Caleb
3) 324 Longo, Aaron JR 4) 332 Page, Luke JR
10 South Charleston HS 3:56.00
1) 6 Moss, Troy SO 2) 8 Robinson, Hunter SO
3) 13 Edens, Storm SO 4) 1 Alexander, John SO
11 Capital HS 4:01.70
1) 673 Adkins, Austin 2) 681 Matheney, Brad
3) 682 Pratt, Cliffaun 4) 690 Symms, Richard
12 Saint Albans HS 4:13.21
1) 421 Gregg, Ben SO 2) 419 Lomax, Zach SO
3) 422 Daniels, Storm SO 4) 420 Henley, Jake FR
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 8:20.50
1) 260 Munnis, Samuel 11 2) 259 Graf, Ryan 10
3) 261 Milliron, Andrew 09 4) 258 Graf, Eric 11
2 Cabell Midland HS 8:30.00
1) 642 Jobe, David 11 2) 648 Waugh, Jeremy 11
3) 638 Egnatoff, Steven 12 4) 632 Dotson, Ryan 11
3 Winfield HS 8:35.00
1) 442 Honaker, Cody SR 2) 444 Pyles, Sam SR
3) 445 Rumbaugh, Logan SR 4) 448 Bellomy, Stone JR
4 University HS 8:44.50
1) 184 Nagy, Ty JR 2) 192 Paladino, Andy SO
3) 196 Nowak, Daniel SR 4) 185 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan SR
5 Greenbrier East HS 8:50.00
1) 13 Clemons, Troy JR 2) 6 Jerman, Nick SR
3) 12 Clemons, Garrett SO 4) 8 Snedegar, Levi SO
6 Bridgeport HS 8:51.57
1) 379 Leach, Matthew 12 2) 380 Black, Ben 10
3) 369 Duez, Michael 09 4) 381 Pallay, Troy 09
7 Elkins HS 8:58.00
1) 3 Smakula, Karl SR 2) 7 Hamrick, Austin SO
3) 9 Wallace, Matt FR 4) 1 Burnside, Zack SR
8 Hurricane HS 8:59.10
1) 669 Thornton, Will SO 2) 651 Fox, Alex SR
3) 656 Harmon, Jacob FR 4) 654 Hughes, Sam FR
9 Capital HS 9:34.60
1) 677 Gibson, Charles 2) 681 Matheney, Brad
3) 688 Sharp, Chris 4) 689 Sharp, Marshall
10 South Charleston HS 9:56.09
1) 11 Simpson, Landon SR 2) 10 Wilkerson, Kwesi SO
3) 12 Wiseman, Dakota SO 4) 8 Robinson, Hunter SO
11 Riverside HS 10:53.00
1) 323 Halstead, Cody SR 2) 325 Jarrell, Caleb
3) 324 Longo, Aaron JR 4) 332 Page, Luke JR
Event 24 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 59.09
1) 268 Simpson, Lane 11 2) 271 Gray, Warren 10
3) 269 Chiswell, Curtis 11 4) 270 Hyler, Ashton 11
2 Winfield HS 1:02.20
1) 443 Martin, Luke SR 2) 447 Bady, Anthony JR
3) 434 Cornell, Tyler SR 4) 446 Webb, Dylan SR
3 Hampshire HS 1:03.20
1) 21 Malick, Spencer SR 2) 27 James, Logan JR
3) 26 Hines, Harley JR 4) 2 Moreland, Forrest SO
4 Bridgeport HS 1:04.20
1) 374 Morgan, Tai 11 2) 373 Henderson, Tanner 11
3) 366 Alonge, Gino 11 4) 367 Epperly, Matt 11
5 Hurricane HS 1:05.72
1) 667 Smith, Stuart JR 2) 670 Turner, Koi SO
3) 653 Westfall, David FR 4) 658 Browning, Markus SR
6 Huntington HS 1:06.00
1) 1 Johnson, Payton 2) 3 Morrison, Brandon
3) 2 Adkins, Ryan 4) 7 McKay, Conor
7 Cabell Midland HS 1:06.16
1) 636 Dailey, Niles 11 2) 644 Moore, Nate 11
3) 643 Lockhart, Taylor 12 4) 633 Russell, Ben 12
8 Greenbrier East HS 1:08.46
1) 16 McCutcheon, Malachi FR 2) 3 Davis, Caleb SO
3) 19 Whitt, Levi FR 4) 18 Tincher, Mason FR
9 Capital HS 1:09.00
10 South Charleston HS 1:09.01
1) 1 Alexander, John SO 2) 9 Bryon, Moore SO
3) 5 Cunningham, Dana SO 4) 2 Davis, Qua SO
11 Riverside HS 1:10.00
1) 2) 326 Booker, Darius FR
3) 336 Gilmore, Michael JR 4) 341 Short, Brian FR
Event 102 Boys High Jump AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 9 Rutherford, Mason Huntington 6-02.00
2 14 Hanna, Tyler JR Gr. East 6-01.00
3 24 Feezle, Casey SO Hampshire 6-00.00
4 269 Chiswell, Curtis 11 Jefferson 5-10.00
5 1 Bennett, Curt SR Gr. East 5-10.00
6 371 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 5-10.00
7 663 Howden, Alex SR Hurricane HS 5-08.00
8 1 Burnside, Zack SR Elkins 5-08.00
9 456 Smith, Christian FR Winfield 5-08.00
10 373 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 5-08.00
11 287 Walker, Geoffrey 11 Jefferson 5-06.00
12 672 Hughes, Brian FR Hurricane HS 5-06.00
Event 108 Boys Pole Vault AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 663 Howden, Alex SR Hurricane HS 14-00.00
2 451 Cochran, Chris SO Winfield 12-06.00
3 8 McGuire, Loy Huntington 12-03.00
4 377 Hadjis, Sam 10 Bridgeport 12-00.00
5 6 Ching, Andrew Huntington 12-00.00
6 658 Browning, Markus SR Hurricane HS 11-06.00
7 273 Ward, Dunkan 09 Jefferson 11-00.00
8 646 Parlock, Daniel 12 Cabell Mid. 11-00.00
9 5 White, James SR Elkins 10-06.00
10 382 Owens, Mykal 11 Bridgeport 10-06.00
11 264 Meyer, Jimmy 11 Jefferson 10-06.00
12 6 Jerman, Nick SR Gr. East 10-00.00
13 6 Simons, Nate JR Elkins 10-00.00
14 19 Whitt, Levi FR Gr. East 8-06.00
Event 96 Boys Long Jump AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 9 Rutherford, Mason Huntington 20-11.00
2 371 Bleyer, Daniel 12 Bridgeport 20-09.75
3 7 Reese, Trevond JR South Char. 19-05.00
4 373 Henderson, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 19-04.00
5 267 Cantrell, Tanner 09 Jefferson 19-03.00
6 10 Crawford, Daniel FR Elkins 18-10.00
7 17 Shaffer, Jordan FR Gr. East 18-06.00
8 571 Pontier, Chris Nitro 18-06.00
9 286 Newman, Rynal 12 Jefferson 18-06.00
10 6 Moss, Troy SO South Char. 18-03.00
11 16 McCutcheon, Malachi FR Gr. East 18-00.00
12 456 Smith, Christian FR Winfield 18-00.00
13 193 Moore, John SO University 17-06.00
14 199 Bunch, Omar SO University 17-05.00
15 419 Lomax, Zach SO St. Albans 17-01.25
16 340 Adkins, Cody FR Riverside 17-00.00
17 672 Hughes, Brian FR Hurricane HS 16-09.25
18 24 Feezle, Casey SO Hampshire 16-09.00
19 660 Conaway, Jimmy SR Hurricane HS 16-06.75
20 336 Gilmore, Michael JR Riverside 16-00.00
Event 84 Boys Shot Put AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 671 White, A J SR Hurricane HS 54-09.00
2 4 Freeman, Tyler SR Gr. East 47-07.00
3 743 Hillberry, Cory North Marion 47-03.00
4 1 Toney, David SR Logan HS 47-03.00
5 265 Miller, Travis 11 Jefferson 45-06.00
6 4 Gibson, Deric Huntington 44-00.00
7 15 Hughes, Tanner SR Gr. East 43-10.00
8 28 Fessler, Stuart SR Hampshire 42-00.00
9 383 Mease, Christian 11 Bridgeport 41-09.50
10 744 Moscufo, Alec North Marion 41-05.00
11 431 Marshall, Kent SR St. Albans 41-03.50
12 666 Smith, Korey SR Hurricane HS 40-10.00
13 285 Dzuris, Joel 12 Jefferson 40-09.00
14 430 Lomax, Jacob SO St. Albans 40-08.50
15 640 Henson, Conor 12 Cabell Mid. 40-08.00
16 676 Caldwell, Justin Capital 40-00.00
17 455 Namey, Zach FR Winfield 40-00.00
18 30 Haines, Thomas JR Hampshire 40-00.00
19 429 Vickers, Travis JR St. Albans 39-09.00
20 450 Richardson, Zach JR Winfield 39-00.00
21 8 Bragg, Lucas SR Elkins 36-00.00
22 331 Adkins, Alex JR Riverside 36-00.00
23 330 Jackson, Jarren SR Riverside 36-00.00
24 2 Simmons, Garrett SR Elkins 35-00.00
25 384 Freeman, Ryan 10 Bridgeport 34-03.50
26 675 Bush, Khalil Capital ND
Event 90 Boys Discus Throw AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 671 White, A J SR Hurricane HS 165-04
2 29 Moreland, Levi JR Hampshire 149-00
3 4 Gibson, Deric Huntington 149-00
4 634 Adkins, Brett 12 Cabell Mid. 142-05
5 429 Vickers, Travis JR St. Albans 139-00
6 743 Hillberry, Cory North Marion 137-08
7 10 Wickline, Joseph SR Gr. East 137-07
8 7 Moore, Tre' JR Gr. East 135-07
9 430 Lomax, Jacob SO St. Albans 135-01
10 28 Fessler, Stuart SR Hampshire 130-00
11 666 Smith, Korey SR Hurricane HS 128-06
12 378 Kittle, Dahlton 10 Bridgeport 119-03
13 289 Holt, Cornell Jefferson 118-00
14 640 Henson, Conor 12 Cabell Mid. 117-09
15 2 Simmons, Garrett SR Elkins 115-00
16 266 Buckler, Andrew 10 Jefferson 110-00
17 331 Adkins, Alex JR Riverside 110-00
18 330 Jackson, Jarren SR Riverside 106-00
19 742 Cyphers, Levi North Marion 105-00
20 383 Mease, Christian 11 Bridgeport 103-08
21 455 Namey, Zach FR Winfield 100-00
22 450 Richardson, Zach JR Winfield 100-00
23 570 Wilson, Andrew Nitro 100-00
24 8 Bragg, Lucas SR Elkins 90-00
25 744 Moscufo, Alec North Marion X90-00
26 676 Caldwell, Justin Capital ND
27 675 Bush, Khalil Capital ND
History for Hampshire Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Romney, West Virginia
Show 7 more
|